From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| Lojza | | Lojza | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2d9decc6-18ad-4a92-af72-52109e3f963c HP Compaq 8200 Elite CMT PC] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2d9decc6-18ad-4a92-af72-52109e3f963c HP Compaq 8200 Elite CMT PC] | ||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| Maruska | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_926511ff-040b-45ff-9814-b8dc35c8e005 ASUS A6R NB] | |||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 316: | Line 325: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maruska | | Maruska | ||
| http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_926511ff-040b-45ff-9814-b8dc35c8e005 A6R] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_926511ff-040b-45ff-9814-b8dc35c8e005 ASUS A6R NB] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 516: | Line 516: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail}} <ref | | {{result|fail}} <ref>Volume is not changed at full scale, from 35% to 100% is at same level. In "alsamixer -c0" "Speaker" meter is moving 0 to 100, but doesn't change volume.</ref> | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>I was hit by another issue, which is in kernel: https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=748159</ref> | | {{result|pass}} <ref>I was hit by another issue, which is in kernel: https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=748159</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail}} <ref>https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=811475</ref> | | {{result|fail}} <ref>https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=811475</ref> | ||
| {{result|warn}} <ref | | {{result|warn}} <ref>the battery applet itself is okay, but trying to use power settings available via the applet config, it doesn't work as expected for me: https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=811486</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 536: | Line 536: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 599: | Line 590: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Test Days]] | |||
[[Category:QA Templates]] | |||
[[Category: |