From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 41 Rawhide 20240501.n.0) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 41 Rawhide 20240501.n.0) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| ami-081cdcfb589a7d18e | | ami-081cdcfb589a7d18e | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-081cdcfb589a7d18e Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-081cdcfb589a7d18e Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-027c4e99cfa55d3a1 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-027c4e99cfa55d3a1 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| eu-west-1 | | eu-west-1 | ||
| ami-0247922763d40c240 | | ami-0247922763d40c240 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0247922763d40c240 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0247922763d40c240 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0dc8efa03a320b65e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0dc8efa03a320b65e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| sa-east-1 | | sa-east-1 | ||
Line 40: | Line 48: | ||
| ami-074a8050e809be17d | | ami-074a8050e809be17d | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-074a8050e809be17d Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-074a8050e809be17d Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0aa0e2077e9912db8 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0aa0e2077e9912db8 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0ae260fb679a27613 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ae260fb679a27613 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-west-2 | | us-west-2 | ||
Line 52: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-045bed13c36a69f2a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-045bed13c36a69f2a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-0f185a0b4ec2cde63 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f185a0b4ec2cde63 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-07323273d79bba36e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07323273d79bba36e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0a0677ffea83e8d33 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a0677ffea83e8d33 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-0541f64a60630891c | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0541f64a60630891c Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-00ef25ce1ec12bf4b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-00ef25ce1ec12bf4b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-0ae98fd26f1eb867e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ae98fd26f1eb867e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-091e6e352314cd5a8 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-091e6e352314cd5a8 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0feb9bd188ce99cb4 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0feb9bd188ce99cb4 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0a708acebf20c99cb | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a708acebf20c99cb Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-0e77e8b4e5e626b54 | | ami-0e77e8b4e5e626b54 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e77e8b4e5e626b54 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e77e8b4e5e626b54 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0aad3daff4e03b05e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0aad3daff4e03b05e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-07dc77c10c4fd3926 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07dc77c10c4fd3926 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-058f6af3e1f69178e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-058f6af3e1f69178e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:57, 1 May 2024
x86_64 hvm gp3 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0c90ed096578d9400 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0448602fa7a1b8ae8 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0737c78329deacc19 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-09965d3632e6a8c81 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-02b7fee1fea32c901 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-081cdcfb589a7d18e | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-027c4e99cfa55d3a1 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0247922763d40c240 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0dc8efa03a320b65e | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0603933511454cce1 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-074a8050e809be17d | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0aa0e2077e9912db8 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0ae260fb679a27613 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0d17f01a137f2742b | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp3 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-045bed13c36a69f2a | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0f185a0b4ec2cde63 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-07323273d79bba36e | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0a0677ffea83e8d33 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0541f64a60630891c | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-00ef25ce1ec12bf4b | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0ae98fd26f1eb867e | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-091e6e352314cd5a8 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0feb9bd188ce99cb4 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0a708acebf20c99cb | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0e77e8b4e5e626b54 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0aad3daff4e03b05e | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-07dc77c10c4fd3926 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-058f6af3e1f69178e | Launch in EC2 |