From Fedora Project Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| system-config-cluster || jparsons || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=524188 524188] || ||Tomek Chrzczonowicz | | system-config-cluster || jparsons || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=524188 524188] || ||Tomek Chrzczonowicz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | | ABRT || jmoskovc || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=524523 524523] || || noriko | ||
|- | |||
| desktop-backgrounds || davidz || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=524526 524526] || || noriko | |||
|- | |||
| setuptool || mhlavink || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=524528 524528] || || noriko | |||
|- | |||
| system-config-httpd || pknirsch || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=524529 524529] || || noriko | |||
|- | |||
| system-config-kdump || rrakus || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=524532 524532] || || noriko | |||
|- | |||
| system-config-kickstart || clumens || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=524533 524533] || || noriko | |||
|- | |||
| system-config-language || pravins || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=524535 524535] || || noriko | |||
|- | |||
| system-config-network || harald || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=524537 524537] || || noriko | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:44, 21 September 2009
Packages where POT files are not updated
* This page talks about list of packages where POT files are not updated * Translators found there translations completed 100% though the package shows English messages because of old POT file * Package Owners are required to mark all translatable messages for translation extraction and update POT files for the packages they own.
Package Name | Package Owner | Bugzilla | Status | Reporter |
---|---|---|---|---|
system-config-cluster | jparsons | 524188 | Tomek Chrzczonowicz | |
ABRT | jmoskovc | 524523 | noriko | |
desktop-backgrounds | davidz | 524526 | noriko | |
setuptool | mhlavink | 524528 | noriko | |
system-config-httpd | pknirsch | 524529 | noriko | |
system-config-kdump | rrakus | 524532 | noriko | |
system-config-kickstart | clumens | 524533 | noriko | |
system-config-language | pravins | 524535 | noriko | |
system-config-network | harald | 524537 | noriko |
Packages to check
- ABRT >> master
- anaconda >> master
- authconfig >> tip
- chkconfig >> master
- comps >> HEAD
- desktop-backgrounds >> HEAD
desktop-effects >> master(checked via l10n livecd by tch on 2009-09-18, seems ok)- firstboot >> master
hwbrowser >> tip(checked via l10n livecd by tch on 2009-09-18, seems ok)- im-chooser >> trunk
- initscripts >> master
- kexec-tools >> HEAD
- libuser >> tip
- multimedia-menus >> master
- policycoreutils >> HEAD
- pykickstart >> master
- python-meh >> master
- readahead >> master
- redhat-menus >> HEAD
- rhpxl >> master
- setroubleshoot >> tip-plugins
- setroubleshoot >> tip-framework
- setuptool >> master
- smolt >> master
- smolt >> master-smoon
- sos >> trunk
- switchdesk >> HEAD
- system-config-audit >> tip
- system-config-bind >> tip
- system-config-boot >> master
- system-config-cluster >> HEAD
- system-config-date >> master
- system-config-datev >> docs
- system-config-date >> master-timezones
- system-config-display >> master
- system-config-firewall >> master
- system-config-httpd >> tip
- system-config-kdump >> master
- system-config-keyboard >> trunk
- system-config-kickstart >> master
- system-config-language >> trunk
- system-config-lvm >> master
- system-config-netboot >> trunk
- system-config-network >> master
- system-config-nfs >> docs
system-config-nfs >> master(checked via l10n livecd by tch on 2009-09-18, seems ok)- system-config-printer >> 1.1.x
- system-config-rootpassword >> trunk
- system-config-samba >> docs
system-config-samba >> master(checked via l10n livecd by tch on 2009-09-18, seems ok)- system-config-services >> docs
- system-config-services >> master
- system-config-users >> docs
- system-config-users >> master
- system-switch-java >> tip
- system-switch-mail >> HEAD
- usermode >> tip