From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || erpnext || - || - || -|| - || [https://github.com/frappe/erpnext ERPNext] || LGPLv3+ | | 1 || erpnext || - || - || -|| - || [https://github.com/frappe/erpnext ERPNext] || LGPLv3+ | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || - || - || bench || No || - || [https://github.com/frappe/bench Bench] || LGPLv3+ | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || - || unicode || - || Yes || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/unicode-ucd/ unicode] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || - || python 2.7 || - || Yes || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python/ Python]|| - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || - || mariadb || - || Yes || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/mariadb/ MariaDB]|| - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || - || nginx || - || Yes || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/nginx/ nginx]|| - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || - || redis || - || Yes || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/redis/ redis] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || - || wkhtmltopdf || - || Yes || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/wkhtmltopdf/ wkhtmltopdf] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || - || memcached || - || Yes || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/memcached/ memcached]|| - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || - || supervisord || - || Yes || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/supervisor/ supervidor]|| - || - | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || - || postfix || - || Yes || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/postfix/ postfix] || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || - || frappe || - || No|| - || [https://github.com/frappe/frappe Frappe] || MIT | | 2 || - || frappe || - || No|| - || [https://github.com/frappe/frappe Frappe] || MIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || - || - || ipython || Yes|| [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/ipython/ iphyton] || - || - | | 3 || - || - || ipython || Yes|| [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/ipython/ iphyton] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || - || - || chardet || Yes || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-chardet/ python-chardet] || - || - | | 5 || - || - || chardet || Yes || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-chardet/ python-chardet] || - || - | ||
Line 67: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || - || - || pfkit || aproved || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-pdfkit/ pdfkit] || [https://github.com/JazzCore/python-pdfkit pdfkit] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1145443 Bug:1145443] | | 30 || - || - || pfkit || aproved || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-pdfkit/ pdfkit] || [https://github.com/JazzCore/python-pdfkit pdfkit] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1145443 Bug:1145443] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:43, 9 February 2015
ERPNext is a tool for enterprise accouting than I want to package for Fedora
Depency Tree
No | Paquete | Primary Depency | Secondary Dependency | Packaged | Fedora Package | Upstream | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | erpnext | - | - | - | - | ERPNext | LGPLv3+ |
4 | - | - | bench | No | - | Bench | LGPLv3+ |
31 | - | unicode | - | Yes | unicode | - | - |
32 | - | python 2.7 | - | Yes | Python | - | - |
33 | - | mariadb | - | Yes | MariaDB | - | - |
34 | - | nginx | - | Yes | nginx | - | - |
35 | - | redis | - | Yes | redis | - | - |
36 | - | wkhtmltopdf | - | Yes | wkhtmltopdf | - | - |
37 | - | memcached | - | Yes | memcached | - | - |
38 | - | supervisord | - | Yes | supervidor | - | - |
39 | - | postfix | - | Yes | postfix | - | - |
2 | - | frappe | - | No | - | Frappe | MIT |
3 | - | - | ipython | Yes | iphyton | - | - |
5 | - | - | chardet | Yes | python-chardet | - | - |
6 | - | - | cssmin | Yes | python-cssmin | - | - |
7 | - | - | dropbox | Yes | dropbox | - | - |
8 | - | - | gunicorn | Yes | gunicorn | - | - |
9 | - | - | httplib2 | Yes | httplib2 | - | - |
10 | - | - | jinja2 | Yes | jinja2 | - | - |
11 | - | - | markdown2 | Yes | markdown2 | - | - |
12 | - | - | markupsafe | Yes | markupsafe | - | - |
13 | - | - | mysql-python | Yes | MySQL-python | - | - |
14 | - | - | pygeoip | review | - | pygeoip | 1155400 |
15 | - | - | dateutil | Yes | dateutil | - | - |
16 | - | - | mencached | Yes | memcached | - | - |
17 | - | - | pytz | Yes | pytz | - | - |
18 | - | - | six | Yes | six | - | - |
19 | - | - | slugify | review | -Título del enlace | slugify | 1155404 |
20 | - | - | termcolor | Yes | termcolor | - | - |
21 | - | - | werkzeug | Yes | werkzeug | - | |
22 | - | - | semantic_version | No | - | semantic_version | BSD |
23 | - | - | rauth | aproved | rauth | rauth | 1155403 |
24 | - | - | requests | Yes | request | - | - |
25 | - | - | celery | Yes | celery | - | - |
26 | - | - | redis | Yes | redis | - | MIT |
27 | - | - | selenium | Yes | selenium | - | - |
28 | - | - | unidecode | Yes | unicode | - | - |
29 | - | - | babel | Yes | babel | - | - |
30 | - | - | pfkit | aproved | pdfkit | pdfkit | Bug:1145443 |
Progress
Here is a CORP for testing packages: https://copr.fedoraproject.org/coprs/williamjmorenor/ERPNext/