< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/deltacloud-core-1.1.3-1.fc19 deltacloud-core-1.1.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/deltacloud-core-1.1.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/deltacloud-core-1.1.3-1.fc19 deltacloud-core-1.1.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/deltacloud-core-1.1.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dfu-util-0.7-1.fc19 dfu-util-0.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dfu-util-0.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dictd-1.12.0-5.fc19 dictd-1.12.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dictd-1.12.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dictd-1.12.0-5.fc19 dictd-1.12.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dictd-1.12.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnuchess-6.0.3-1.fc19 gnuchess-6.0.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnuchess-6.0.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnuchess-6.0.3-1.fc19 gnuchess-6.0.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnuchess-6.0.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/golang-1.1-2.fc19 golang-1.1-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/golang-1.1-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19 goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19 goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gtkmathview-0.8.0-10.fc18 gtkmathview-0.8.0-10.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gtkmathview-0.8.0-10.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gtkmathview-0.8.0-10.fc18 gtkmathview-0.8.0-10.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gtkmathview-0.8.0-10.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gtkmathview-0.8.0-12.fc19 gtkmathview-0.8.0-12.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gtkmathview-0.8.0-12.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/guiloader-2.99.0-2.fc17 guiloader-2.99.0-2.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/guiloader-2.99.0-2.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/guiloader-2.99.0-2.fc17 guiloader-2.99.0-2.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/guiloader-2.99.0-2.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 442: | Line 448: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19 netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19 netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/netdump-server-0.7.16-32.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nginx-1.2.8-1.fc19 nginx-1.2.8-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nginx-1.2.8-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ngspice-23-4.fc19 ngspice-23-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ngspice-23-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nomacs-1.0.2-3.fc19 nomacs-1.0.2-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nomacs-1.0.2-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nomacs-1.0.2-3.fc19 nomacs-1.0.2-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nomacs-1.0.2-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 465: | Line 471: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nx-3.5.0-17.fc19 nx-3.5.0-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nx-3.5.0-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nx-3.5.0-17.fc19 nx-3.5.0-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nx-3.5.0-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-kbdshim-29-2.fc19 olpc-kbdshim-29-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-kbdshim-29-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-kbdshim-29-2.fc19 olpc-kbdshim-29-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-kbdshim-29-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 477: | Line 481: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-cobol-1.1-0.20090209.fc17.2 open-cobol-1.1-0.20090209.fc17.2] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-cobol-1.1-0.20090209.fc17.2/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-cobol-1.1-0.20090209.fc17.2 open-cobol-1.1-0.20090209.fc17.2] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-cobol-1.1-0.20090209.fc17.2/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-vm-tools-9.2.3-5.fc19 open-vm-tools-9.2.3-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-vm-tools-9.2.3-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.0-1.fc19 opencc-0.4.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.0-1.fc19 opencc-0.4.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 486: | Line 492: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openmsx-0.9.0-4.fc19 openmsx-0.9.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openmsx-0.9.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openmsx-0.9.0-4.fc19 openmsx-0.9.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openmsx-0.9.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openscada-0.7.1-10.fc19 openscada-0.7.1-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openscada-0.7.1-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openssl-1.0.1e-4.fc19 openssl-1.0.1e-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openssl-1.0.1e-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openssl-1.0.1e-4.fc19 openssl-1.0.1e-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openssl-1.0.1e-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 545: | Line 551: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19 php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19 php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.2-10.gitb8c76ac5ab.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.3-1.fc19 php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/php-pecl-xhprof-0.9.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/picprog-1.9.1-6.fc19 picprog-1.9.1-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/picprog-1.9.1-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/picprog-1.9.1-6.fc19 picprog-1.9.1-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/picprog-1.9.1-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 14:47, 29 June 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.