< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19 athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19 athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-binutils-2.23.1-2.fc19 avr-binutils-2.23.1-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-binutils-2.23.1-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-binutils-2.23.1-2.fc19 avr-binutils-2.23.1-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-binutils-2.23.1-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 101: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/compat-libgfortran-41-4.1.2-42 compat-libgfortran-41-4.1.2-42] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/compat-libgfortran-41-4.1.2-42/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/compat-libgfortran-41-4.1.2-42 compat-libgfortran-41-4.1.2-42] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/compat-libgfortran-41-4.1.2-42/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cone-0.84-7.fc19 cone-0.84-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cone-0.84-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cpmtools-2.13-5.fc19 cpmtools-2.13-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cpmtools-2.13-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cpmtools-2.13-5.fc19 cpmtools-2.13-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cpmtools-2.13-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/csdp-6.1.1-4.fc19 csdp-6.1.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/csdp-6.1.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/csdp-6.1.1-4.fc19 csdp-6.1.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/csdp-6.1.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cvs-1.11.23-29.fc19 cvs-1.11.23-29.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cvs-1.11.23-29.fc19/logs/ logs] || msalter || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cvs-1.11.23-29.fc19 cvs-1.11.23-29.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cvs-1.11.23-29.fc19/logs/ logs] || msalter || Fails on x86 also. [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=970716 bz#970716] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cwdaemon-0.9.4-16.fc19 cwdaemon-0.9.4-16.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cwdaemon-0.9.4-16.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cwdaemon-0.9.4-16.fc19 cwdaemon-0.9.4-16.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cwdaemon-0.9.4-16.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filebench-1.4.9-11.fc19 filebench-1.4.9-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filebench-1.4.9-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filebench-1.4.9-11.fc19 filebench-1.4.9-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filebench-1.4.9-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/flterm-1.2-1.fc19 flterm-1.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/flterm-1.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/flterm-1.2-1.fc19 flterm-1.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/flterm-1.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 164: | Line 162: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fsarchiver-0.6.17-1.fc19 fsarchiver-0.6.17-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fsarchiver-0.6.17-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fsarchiver-0.6.17-1.fc19 fsarchiver-0.6.17-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fsarchiver-0.6.17-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fuse-smb-0.8.7-11.fc18 fuse-smb-0.8.7-11.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fuse-smb-0.8.7-11.fc18/logs/ logs] || msalter || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fuse-smb-0.8.7-11.fc18 fuse-smb-0.8.7-11.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fuse-smb-0.8.7-11.fc18/logs/ logs] || msalter || Fails on x86 also. [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=914014 914014] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/g-wrap-1.9.14-2.fc18 g-wrap-1.9.14-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/g-wrap-1.9.14-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/g-wrap-1.9.14-2.fc18 g-wrap-1.9.14-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/g-wrap-1.9.14-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 194: | Line 192: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19 goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19 goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpart-0.1h-17.fc19 gpart-0.1h-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpart-0.1h-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpart-0.1h-17.fc19 gpart-0.1h-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpart-0.1h-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || ExclusiveArch: %{ix86} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19 gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19 gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 275: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ladvd-1.0.4-3.fc19 ladvd-1.0.4-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ladvd-1.0.4-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ladvd-1.0.4-3.fc19 ladvd-1.0.4-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ladvd-1.0.4-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lcd4linux-0.11-0.6.svn1143.fc19 lcd4linux-0.11-0.6.svn1143.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lcd4linux-0.11-0.6.svn1143.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ldc-2-30.20121003gitb8e62b8.fc19 ldc-2-30.20121003gitb8e62b8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ldc-2-30.20121003gitb8e62b8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ldc-2-30.20121003gitb8e62b8.fc19 ldc-2-30.20121003gitb8e62b8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ldc-2-30.20121003gitb8e62b8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 516: | Line 516: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qperf-0.4.6-8.fc19 qperf-0.4.6-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qperf-0.4.6-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qperf-0.4.6-8.fc19 qperf-0.4.6-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qperf-0.4.6-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt-4.8.4-17.x1.fc19 qt-4.8.4-17.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt-4.8.4-17.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || msalter || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt-4.8.4-17.x1.fc19 qt-4.8.4-17.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt-4.8.4-17.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || msalter || Needs aarch64 bits. Patched build in progress. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/quake3-1.36-17.svn2102.fc19 quake3-1.36-17.svn2102.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/quake3-1.36-17.svn2102.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/quake3-1.36-17.svn2102.fc19 quake3-1.36-17.svn2102.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/quake3-1.36-17.svn2102.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 556: | Line 554: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18 sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18 sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/selinux-policy-3.12.1-42.fc19 selinux-policy-3.12.1-42.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/selinux-policy-3.12.1-42.fc19/logs/ logs] || msalter || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/selinux-policy-3.12.1-42.fc19 selinux-policy-3.12.1-42.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/selinux-policy-3.12.1-42.fc19/logs/ logs] || msalter || Failed for lack of policycoreutils. Retrying now that we have that. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19 sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19 sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 636: | Line 634: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19 webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19 webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.x1.fc19 webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || msalter || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.x1.fc19 webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || msalter || Needs aarch64 bits. Building with test patch in progress. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19 webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19 webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/wine-docs-1.4-2.fc18 wine-docs-1.4-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/wine-docs-1.4-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/wine-docs-1.4-2.fc18 wine-docs-1.4-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/wine-docs-1.4-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/wso2-wsf-cpp-2.1.0-15.fc19 wso2-wsf-cpp-2.1.0-15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/wso2-wsf-cpp-2.1.0-15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/x86info-1.30-4.fc19 x86info-1.30-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/x86info-1.30-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/x86info-1.30-4.fc19 x86info-1.30-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/x86info-1.30-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 661: | Line 661: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/yoshimi-1.0.0-4.fc19 yoshimi-1.0.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/yoshimi-1.0.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/yoshimi-1.0.0-4.fc19 yoshimi-1.0.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/yoshimi-1.0.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/zarafa-7.0.13-1.fc19 zarafa-7.0.13-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/zarafa-7.0.13-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/zoneminder-1.25.0-13.fc19 zoneminder-1.25.0-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/zoneminder-1.25.0-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/zoneminder-1.25.0-13.fc19 zoneminder-1.25.0-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/zoneminder-1.25.0-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 14:22, 5 June 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.