< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/awesome-3.5.1-4.fc19 awesome-3.5.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/awesome-3.5.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/awesome-3.5.1-4.fc19 awesome-3.5.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/awesome-3.5.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/beecrypt-4.2.1-7.fc19 beecrypt-4.2.1-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/beecrypt-4.2.1-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/beecrypt-4.2.1-7.fc19 beecrypt-4.2.1-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/beecrypt-4.2.1-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 143: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dietlibc-0.33-0.1901.20120825.fc19 dietlibc-0.33-0.1901.20120825.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dietlibc-0.33-0.1901.20120825.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dietlibc-0.33-0.1901.20120825.fc19 dietlibc-0.33-0.1901.20120825.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dietlibc-0.33-0.1901.20120825.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/djview4-4.9-2.fc19 djview4-4.9-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/djview4-4.9-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19 dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19 dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 591: | Line 591: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.3-1.fc19 opencc-0.4.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.3-1.fc19 opencc-0.4.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencv-2.4.5-1.fc19 opencv-2.4.5-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencv-2.4.5-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19 openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19 openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 675: | Line 677: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/proxyknife-1.7-8.fc18 proxyknife-1.7-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/proxyknife-1.7-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/proxyknife-1.7-8.fc18 proxyknife-1.7-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/proxyknife-1.7-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/psimedia-1.0.3-11.fc19 psimedia-1.0.3-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/psimedia-1.0.3-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pvm-3.4.6-4.fc19 pvm-3.4.6-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pvm-3.4.6-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pvm-3.4.6-4.fc19 pvm-3.4.6-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pvm-3.4.6-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 781: | Line 785: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/spicctrl-1.9-13.fc19 spicctrl-1.9-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/spicctrl-1.9-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/spicctrl-1.9-13.fc19 spicctrl-1.9-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/spicctrl-1.9-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/squashfs-tools-4.3-0.17.git5c6f0024.fc19 squashfs-tools-4.3-0.17.git5c6f0024.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/squashfs-tools-4.3-0.17.git5c6f0024.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/squashfs-tools-4.3-0.17.git5c6f0024.fc19 squashfs-tools-4.3-0.17.git5c6f0024.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/squashfs-tools-4.3-0.17.git5c6f0024.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4 stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4 stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 855: | Line 855: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19 udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19 udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/udunits-1.12.11-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19 unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19 unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/unetbootin-0-13.581bzr.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 13:08, 18 July 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.