< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/IBSimu-1.0.5-4.b.fc19 IBSimu-1.0.5-4.b.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/IBSimu-1.0.5-4.b.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/IBSimu-1.0.5-4.b.fc19 IBSimu-1.0.5-4.b.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/IBSimu-1.0.5-4.b.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/Inventor-2.1.5-46.fc19 Inventor-2.1.5-46.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/Inventor-2.1.5-46.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/NetworkManager-pptp-0.9.3.997-3.fc18 NetworkManager-pptp-0.9.3.997-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/NetworkManager-pptp-0.9.3.997-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/NetworkManager-pptp-0.9.3.997-3.fc18 NetworkManager-pptp-0.9.3.997-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/NetworkManager-pptp-0.9.3.997-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fontaine-0-8.svn57.fc19 fontaine-0-8.svn57.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fontaine-0-8.svn57.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fontaine-0-8.svn57.fc19 fontaine-0-8.svn57.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fontaine-0-8.svn57.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freehoo-3.5.3-12.20100314cvs.fc19 freehoo-3.5.3-12.20100314cvs.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freehoo-3.5.3-12.20100314cvs.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freehoo-3.5.3-12.20100314cvs.fc19 freehoo-3.5.3-12.20100314cvs.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freehoo-3.5.3-12.20100314cvs.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hylafax+-5.5.3-4.fc19 hylafax+-5.5.3-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hylafax+-5.5.3-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hylafax+-5.5.3-4.fc19 hylafax+-5.5.3-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hylafax+-5.5.3-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/i8kutils-1.33-5.fc19 i8kutils-1.33-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/i8kutils-1.33-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ibmasm-3.0-21.fc19 ibmasm-3.0-21.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ibmasm-3.0-21.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ibmasm-3.0-21.fc19 ibmasm-3.0-21.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ibmasm-3.0-21.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 449: | Line 451: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19 perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19 perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-IPTables-libiptc-0.52-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Marpa-XS-1.008000-4.fc19 perl-Marpa-XS-1.008000-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Marpa-XS-1.008000-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Math-Factor-XS-0.40-6.fc19 perl-Math-Factor-XS-0.40-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Math-Factor-XS-0.40-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Math-Factor-XS-0.40-6.fc19 perl-Math-Factor-XS-0.40-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Math-Factor-XS-0.40-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 631: | Line 635: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19 webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19 webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.x1.fc19 webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk3-2.0.2-1.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19 webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19 webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 645: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19 xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19 xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xfsdump-3.1.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.12-2.fc19 xosview-1.12-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.12-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.12-2.fc19 xosview-1.12-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.12-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 13:11, 4 June 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.