< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
m (crash package has been updated and is ready for compile-testing) |
|||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19 asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19 asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19 asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19 assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19 assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-8.20110824svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19 athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19 athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-gdb-7.1-7.fc19 avr-gdb-7.1-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-gdb-7.1-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-gdb-7.1-7.fc19 avr-gdb-7.1-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-gdb-7.1-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cpuid-20120601-3.fc19 cpuid-20120601-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cpuid-20120601-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cpuid-20120601-3.fc19 cpuid-20120601-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cpuid-20120601-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/crash-6.1.4-1.fc19 crash-6.1.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/crash-6.1.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || anderson || package has been rebased and aarch64 has been added to the ExclusiveArch list. | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/crash-6.1.4-1.fc19 crash-6.1.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/crash-6.1.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || anderson || package has been rebased and aarch64 has been added to the ExclusiveArch list. (uncompiled/untested on aarch64) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/crlibm-1.0-0.6.beta4.fc18 crlibm-1.0-0.6.beta4.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/crlibm-1.0-0.6.beta4.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/crlibm-1.0-0.6.beta4.fc18 crlibm-1.0-0.6.beta4.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/crlibm-1.0-0.6.beta4.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19 dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19 dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dvb-apps-1.1.2-4.1488.f3a70b206f0f.fc19 dvb-apps-1.1.2-4.1488.f3a70b206f0f.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dvb-apps-1.1.2-4.1488.f3a70b206f0f.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dvb-apps-1.1.2-4.1488.f3a70b206f0f.fc19 dvb-apps-1.1.2-4.1488.f3a70b206f0f.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dvb-apps-1.1.2-4.1488.f3a70b206f0f.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 185: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnu-efi-3.0q-2.fc19 gnu-efi-3.0q-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnu-efi-3.0q-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnu-efi-3.0q-2.fc19 gnu-efi-3.0q-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnu-efi-3.0q-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnuchess-6.0.3-1.fc19 gnuchess-6.0.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gnuchess-6.0.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19 goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19 goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/goocanvas2-2.0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gprolog-1.4.3-1.fc19 gprolog-1.4.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gprolog-1.4.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gprolog-1.4.3-1.fc19 gprolog-1.4.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gprolog-1.4.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/graphviz-2.30.1-6.x1.fc19 graphviz-2.30.1-6.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/graphviz-2.30.1-6.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/grig-0.8.0-3.fc18 grig-0.8.0-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/grig-0.8.0-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/grig-0.8.0-3.fc18 grig-0.8.0-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/grig-0.8.0-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.3-1.fc19 groonga-3.0.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.3-1.fc19 groonga-3.0.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.4-1.fc19 groonga-3.0.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/groonga-3.0.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/grubby-8.24-1.fc19 grubby-8.24-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/grubby-8.24-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/grubby-8.24-1.fc19 grubby-8.24-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/grubby-8.24-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 317: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborcus-0.3.0-5.fc19 liborcus-0.3.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborcus-0.3.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborcus-0.3.0-5.fc19 liborcus-0.3.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborcus-0.3.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborcus-0.5.1-1.fc19 liborcus-0.5.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborcus-0.5.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborigin-20080225-9.fc19 liborigin-20080225-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborigin-20080225-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborigin-20080225-9.fc19 liborigin-20080225-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborigin-20080225-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 327: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libseccomp-2.0.0-0.fc19 libseccomp-2.0.0-0.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libseccomp-2.0.0-0.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libseccomp-2.0.0-0.fc19 libseccomp-2.0.0-0.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libseccomp-2.0.0-0.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libseccomp-2.1.0-0.fc19 libseccomp-2.1.0-0.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libseccomp-2.1.0-0.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libsmbios-2.2.28-8.fc19 libsmbios-2.2.28-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libsmbios-2.2.28-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libsmbios-2.2.28-8.fc19 libsmbios-2.2.28-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libsmbios-2.2.28-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 355: | Line 363: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mcelog-1.0-0.7.6e4e2a00.fc19 mcelog-1.0-0.7.6e4e2a00.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mcelog-1.0-0.7.6e4e2a00.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mcelog-1.0-0.7.6e4e2a00.fc19 mcelog-1.0-0.7.6e4e2a00.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mcelog-1.0-0.7.6e4e2a00.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mdds-0.8.1-1.fc19 mdds-0.8.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mdds-0.8.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/metakit-2.4.9.7-13.fc19 metakit-2.4.9.7-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/metakit-2.4.9.7-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/metakit-2.4.9.7-13.fc19 metakit-2.4.9.7-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/metakit-2.4.9.7-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 383: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.4-1.fc19 mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.4-1.fc19 mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.5-1.fc19 mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.5-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mysql-connector-odbc-5.2.5-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nazghul-0.7.1-5.20120228gitb0a402a.fc19 nazghul-0.7.1-5.20120228gitb0a402a.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nazghul-0.7.1-5.20120228gitb0a402a.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nazghul-0.7.1-5.20120228gitb0a402a.fc19 nazghul-0.7.1-5.20120228gitb0a402a.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nazghul-0.7.1-5.20120228gitb0a402a.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 413: | Line 425: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-utils-3.0.7-2.fc19 olpc-utils-3.0.7-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-utils-3.0.7-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-utils-3.0.7-2.fc19 olpc-utils-3.0.7-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-utils-3.0.7-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-utils-4.0.4-1.fc19 olpc-utils-4.0.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-utils-4.0.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-cobol-1.1-0.20090209.fc17.2 open-cobol-1.1-0.20090209.fc17.2] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-cobol-1.1-0.20090209.fc17.2/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-cobol-1.1-0.20090209.fc17.2 open-cobol-1.1-0.20090209.fc17.2] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-cobol-1.1-0.20090209.fc17.2/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.0-1.fc19 opencc-0.4.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.0-1.fc19 opencc-0.4.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.3-1.fc19 opencc-0.4.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencc-0.4.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19 openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19 openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 483: | Line 499: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polyml-5.5-3.fc19 polyml-5.5-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polyml-5.5-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polyml-5.5-3.fc19 polyml-5.5-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polyml-5.5-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/postgresql-plruby-0.5.3-11.fc19 postgresql-plruby-0.5.3-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/postgresql-plruby-0.5.3-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/postgresql-plruby-0.5.3-11.fc19 postgresql-plruby-0.5.3-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/postgresql-plruby-0.5.3-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 14:15, 19 June 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.