Archive:FUDCon:Berlin 2009 lodging

From FedoraProject

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Arriving Tuesday June 23 -> Departing Monday June 29 (6 nights))
(Arriving Friday June 26 -> Departing Monday June 29 (3 nights))
Line 63: Line 63:
 
==== Arriving Friday June 26 -> Departing Monday June 29 (3 nights) ====
 
==== Arriving Friday June 26 -> Departing Monday June 29 (3 nights) ====
 
# Mathieu Bridon
 
# Mathieu Bridon
 +
# Luca Foppiano
  
 
==== Arriving Friday June 26 -> Departing Sunday June 28 (2 nights) ====
 
==== Arriving Friday June 26 -> Departing Sunday June 28 (2 nights) ====

Revision as of 15:36, 2 June 2009

This page is used to organize the hotel situation for two events:

LinuxTag 2009 starts Wednesday, June 24th. Most people will want to arrive on Tuesday.

FUDCon Berlin 2009 starts Friday, June 26th. Most people will want to arrive on Thursday, if they are not already there for LinuxTag.

Note.png
Budget is tight!
Everyone is responsible for the cost of their own room! The hotel for the Fedora group is the Holiday Inn Berlin City, where we have a block of rooms for 75 EUR per night.
Note.png
Check your info!
If your name is below, please double-check your arrival and departure dates, because we will be booking your reservation on Wednesday June 3. Make any changes before then!

Contents

People who had ??? as their dates and need to decide where they belong

  1. Jens Kuehnel & Stefanie Schulte

Arriving Monday June 22 -> Departing Monday June 29 (7 nights)

  1. Fabian Affolter & Gerold Kassube
  2. Max Spevack & Greg DeKoenigsberg
  3. Paul W. Frields & Jesse Keating
  4. Tom Callaway & John W. Linville
  5. Jeroen van Meeuwen & Stefan Hartsuiker

Arriving Tuesday June 23 -> Departing Monday June 29 (6 nights)

  1. Hendrik Richter & Stefanie Kurth
  2. Espen Stefansen
  3. Christoph Wickert & Felix Kaechele
  4. Andreas Thienemann & Andreas Rau
  5. John J. McDonough & John P. McDonough
  6. Robert Scheck & Dominik Hopf
  7. Yaakov Nemoy & Bert Desmet

Arriving Tuesday June 23 -> Departing Sunday June 28 (5 nights)

  1. Florian Festi & Daniela Nicklas
  2. Anton Arapov & Denys Vlasenko
  3. Nils Philippsen & Phil Knirsch
  4. Harald Hoyer & Thomas Woerner
  5. Sandro Mathys & Philipp Hanselmann
  6. Dominik Mierzejewski (single)
  7. Mairin Duffy (single)
  8. Henrik Heigl (single)

Arriving Wednesday June 24 -> Departing Monday June 29 (5 nights)

  1. Nicu Buculei & Ionut Artarisi

Arriving Wednesday June 24 -> Departing Sunday June 28 (4 nights)

  1. Jindrich Novy & Jan Safranek
  2. Marcela Maslanova & Radek Vokal
  3. Petr Lautrbach & Hans de Goede
  4. Jiri Skala & Peter Vrabec
  5. Zdenek Prikryl (single)

Arriving Thursday June 25 -> Departing Sunday June 28 (3 nights)

  1. Thorsten Leemhuis & Sebastian Dziallas
  2. Hans-Joachim Picht & Steffen Maier
  3. Mark McLoughlin & Richard Jones
  4. Armin Singer (single)
  5. Guido Ledermann (single)
  6. Eda Benes & Ondra Hudlicky
  7. Petr Muller & Milos Malik
  8. Peter Robinson (single)

Arriving Thursday June 25 -> Departing Monday June 29 (4 nights)

  1. Chitlesh Goorah (single)

Arriving Friday June 26 -> Departing Monday June 29 (3 nights)

  1. Mathieu Bridon
  2. Luca Foppiano

Arriving Friday June 26 -> Departing Sunday June 28 (2 nights)

  1. Andreas Osowski (single)