From Fedora Project Wiki
< QA
m (added l10n test day) |
(update fedora translation test day) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 2012-08-28 || [[Fedora_18_Alpha_Release_Criteria|Alpha Release]] | | 2012-08-28 || [[Fedora_18_Alpha_Release_Criteria|Alpha Release]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-08-30|2012-08-30]] || | | [[Test_Day:2012-08-30|2012-08-30]] ||Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-09-06|2012-09-06]] || Fedora i18n/l10n Test | | [[Test_Day:2012-09-04|2012-09-04]] || Fedora i18n/l10n Test Week (i18n)|| {{Ticket|fedora-qa|301}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2012-09-06|2012-09-06]] || Fedora i18n/l10n Test Week (Translation)|| {{Ticket|fedora-qa|301}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
|rowspan="1"|2012-09-11 || Software Translation Deadline | |rowspan="1"|2012-09-11 || Software Translation Deadline |
Revision as of 06:48, 30 July 2012
For a list of planned Fedora 18 test days, see below. To propose a test day topic, see QA/Test_Days/Create.
Test days typically fall on Thursdays - this is to help make it be a regular event that people can calendar into their schedules. However, alternate days are available. Please use the schedule below to avoid conflicts.