ReleaseParty F10 Nepal

From FedoraProject

Revision as of 08:06, 3 March 2009 by Fab (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Release Party F10 - Nepal

When and Where

29 November, 2008 (Saturday)

Venue: Zero Energy House, Pulchowk Campus, Institute of Engineering, Pulchowk, Kathmandu


Activities

  1. Fedora 10 DVD/LiveCD distribution
  2. Fedora Demonstration
  3. Presentation on Fedora 10 Features
  4. Tux Racing
  5. Question & Answers
  6. Snacks

Event Budget

200(approx) USD

Publicity

Contact

  1. Shankar Pokharel
  2. Abhishek Singh
  3. Ujjwol Lamichhane

Photos

Videos

Winners of the different Gifts

Fedora Live USB

  • Himal Sunawar
  • Rajan Paudel

Fedora T-Shirts

  • Kailash Buki (Tux Racer First Position)
  • Prateek Shakya (Tux Racer Try Position)

FOSS Nepal T-Shirts

  • Sumit Bam Shrestha (White)
  • Sujan Pradhan (White)
  • Bikrant Gautam (Gray)
  • Arvind Shah (Gray)

WCDF T-Shirts

  • Prateek Shankar Hada
  • Sujan Pradhan

The Lucky Draw Code

Participant's List

  1. Akash Shakya
  2. Ankur Sharma
  3. Avishek Shrestha
  4. Dadhiram Nepal
  5. Laxmi Prasad Khatiwada
  6. Prabin Gautan
  7. Shankar Pokharel
  8. Subir Pradhanang
  9. Tushar Neupane
  10. Ujjwol Lamichane
  11. Suraj Sapkota
  12. Jitendra Harlalka
  13. Manish Modi
  14. Arjan Rimal
  15. Arvind Shah
  16. Bishesh Khanal
  17. Gyaneshwor Bohara
  18. Jayanand Bokati
  19. Kiran Khanal
  20. Vivek Bhusal
  21. Rohit Adhikari
  22. Manoj Aryal
  23. Damodar Parajuli
  24. Sanjeev KC
  25. Sujan Pradhan
  26. Suman Shakya
  27. Prateek Shankar Hada
  28. Suraj Paudel
  29. Hari Pradhan
  30. Viccram Adhikari
  31. Shyam Sundar Shah
  32. Prabhat Dahal
  33. Deepak Gurung
  34. Kanchha Babu Bathamagar
  35. Shristi Pradhan
  36. Prakash Singh Bhad
  37. Vaskar Gnyawali
  38. Chabbi Sapkota
  39. Rajan Paudel
  40. Rakesh Kumar Gupta
  41. Arvind Kumar Shah
  42. Kailash Budhathoki
  43. Kishor Adhikari
  44. Madhu Sudan Sigdel
  45. Sanjay Subedi
  46. Abhinash Koirala
  47. Utsav Bikram Gywali
  48. Sumit Bam Shrestha
  49. Ajay Raj Rijal
  50. Chandra Prakash Thapa
  51. Bikrant Gautam
  52. Sawan Bahadur Shrestha
  53. Karun Paudel
  54. Rajesh Agrawal
  55. Samrakchan Ghimire
  56. Himal Sunawar
  57. Pratik Shakya
  58. Saroj Lamichane
  59. Pramod Bhandari
  60. Saroj Paudel
  61. Darshan Karki
  62. Yogendra Mohara
  63. Shishir Jha
  64. Neeraj Khadka
  65. Nirajan Jha
  66. Suyesh Paudel
  67. Shankar Kharel
  68. Sabin Timalsena
  69. Hemraj Paudel
  70. Ujjwal Acharya
  71. Suman Bhandari
  72. Saurabh B. Bhattarai
  73. Saurav Raj Panta
  74. Kshitij Raj Lohani
  75. Saunak Bhatta
  76. Laxmi Pd. Khatiwada
  77. Jay Ram Sedai
  78. Ramu Shrestha
  79. Yubina Dahal
  80. Chandra Man Shrestha
  81. Eliza Shrestha
  82. Janga Bahadur Thapa
  83. Jwalanta Shrestha
  84. Bibek Paudel
  85. Shashank Gupta
  86. Rajiv Shrestha
  87. Ajan Lal Shrestha
  88. Rajan Kharel
  89. Suvash Thapaliya
  90. Roshan Sainju
  91. Pankaj Ghimire
  92. Rabin Shrestha
  93. Ramesh KC
  94. Surath Giri
  95. Purushottam Sapkota
  96. Sandeep Pandey
  97. Prakash Paudel

I will be there

List of confirmed attendees:

  1. Aashis Luitel
  2. Abhishek Singh
  3. Akash Deep Shakya "OpenAK"
  4. Amir Aryal
  5. Ankur Sharma
  6. Arjan Rimal
  7. Arjun Aryal
  8. Ayush Neupane
  9. Barshaa Paudel
  10. Bibek 9878
  11. Bibek Paudel
  12. Bibek Kumar Rauniyar
  13. Bishesh Khanal
  14. Bikrant Gautam
  15. Chandra Prakash Thapa
  16. Dark Parajuli
  17. Eshan Gajurel
  18. Gyaneshwar Bohara
  19. Hempal Shrestha
  20. Himali Kiran
  21. Ishwor Gurung
  22. Indiver Badal
  23. Jitendra Harlalka
  24. Kailash Budhathoki
  25. Keshav Koirala
  26. Kiran Khanal
  27. Komal Agrawal
  28. Kulchandra Adhikari
  29. Madhu Sudan Sigdel
  30. Manish Modi
  31. Mohita Joshi
  32. Neeraj Khadka
  33. Pawan Neupane
  34. Pawan Chitrakar
  35. Prabin Gautam
  36. Prabin Silwal
  37. Pramod Bhandari
  38. Prasanna Gautam
  39. Prateek Shrestha
  40. Rajesh Agrawal
  41. Rajesh Pandey
  42. Rajiv Shrestha
  43. Samyukta Rupakheti
  44. Sanjeev KC
  45. Saroj Lamichane
  46. Saurabh Thakur
  47. Shankar Kharel
  48. Shankar Pokharel
  49. Shiva Pokharel
  50. Sishir Maharjan
  51. Subir Pradhanang
  52. Suman Gautam
  53. Sunil Ghimire
  54. Suraj Sapkota
  55. Suvash Thapaliya
  56. Tushar Neupaney
  57. Ujjwal Acharya
  58. Ujjwol Lamichhane
  59. Ujwal Shrestha
  60. Viccram Adhikari