From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Failed when loading Gnome display manager.After a while the screen got garbled. <references/> | | Failed when loading Gnome display manager.After a while the screen got garbled. <references/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>[[Media:Geforce_gtx550ti_renderchecklog.gz]]</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>Screen show garbage and then a white screen, but the Gnome Shell is continue running well. Stop/start gdm fixes.</ref> | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:royboy626 | royboy626]] | | [[User:royboy626 | royboy626]] | ||
Line 388: | Line 399: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| Used forced PM<references/> | | Used forced PM<references/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:m0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:royboy626| royboy626]] | | [[User:royboy626| royboy626]] | ||
Line 490: | Line 510: | ||
| [[User:pschindl | Petr Schindler]] | | [[User:pschindl | Petr Schindler]] | ||
| GeForce 7300 GT | | GeForce 7300 GT | ||
| {{result|fail||928741}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|fail||928741}} | | {{result|fail||928741}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 545: | Line 572: | ||
| {{result|fail||123456}} | | {{result|fail||123456}} | ||
| {{result|warn||234567}} | | {{result|warn||234567}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 615: | Line 652: | ||
| {{result|fail||123456}} | | {{result|fail||123456}} | ||
| {{result|warn||234567}} | | {{result|warn||234567}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{result|fail}}<ref>It runs without any lags, but with a FPS below 5.</ref> | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- |