User:Kumarpraveen

From FedoraProject

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Contribution)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
|image= Praveen.jpg
 
|image= Praveen.jpg
 
|FAS-NAME= kumarpraveen
 
|FAS-NAME= kumarpraveen
|homepage=kumar-pravin.blogspot.com
 
|jabber=kumarpraveen.nitdgp AT gmail.com
 
|twitter=kumar_pravin
 
 
|irc-nick=praveenkumar
 
|irc-nick=praveenkumar
 
}}
 
}}
Line 30: Line 27:
 
== Contribution ==
 
== Contribution ==
 
* [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/users/packages/kumarpraveen List of packages I maintain]
 
* [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/users/packages/kumarpraveen List of packages I maintain]
 +
* [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&classification=Fedora&component=Package%20Review&email1=kumarpraveen.nitdgp@gmail.com&emailassigned_to1=1&emailtype1=substring&list_id=1438834&product=Fedora&query_format=advanced Package which I am currently Reviewing]
 +
* Member of the [https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Fedora_Join_SIG Fedora_Join_SIG]: Want to get started with fedora, join the mailing list.
 
* [http://sourceforge.net/users/praveeenkumar Sourceforge Link]
 
* [http://sourceforge.net/users/praveeenkumar Sourceforge Link]
 
* [https://github.com/praveenkumar Github Link]
 
* [https://github.com/praveenkumar Github Link]
Line 42: Line 41:
 
FAS Name : kumarpraveen
 
FAS Name : kumarpraveen
  
IRC Nick: praveenkumar (#fedora-india, #nitdgplug, #dgplug, #fedora-devel, #fedora-admin)
+
IRC Nick: praveenkumar (#fedora-india, #nitdgplug, #dgplug, #fedora-devel, #fedora-admin, #python, #perl, #kde-in)
  
 
Real Name: Praveen Kumar
 
Real Name: Praveen Kumar
Line 55: Line 54:
  
 
URL: http://kumar-pravin.blogspot.com
 
URL: http://kumar-pravin.blogspot.com
 +
 +
jabber: kumarpraveen.nitdgp AT gmail.com
  
 
Twitter : [http://twitter.com/kumar_pravin kumar_pravin]
 
Twitter : [http://twitter.com/kumar_pravin kumar_pravin]

Revision as of 03:55, 11 June 2013

Praveen Kumar
Praveen Kumar
Personal Information
Birthday: Dec 16, 1990
Home: Alwar India
Fedora-specific Information
FAS-Name: kumarpraveen
Fedora-Mail: kumarpraveen@fedoraproject.org
Miscellaneous Information
private Mail: {{{pmail}}}
GPG-Key: {{{gpg}}}
IRC: praveenkumar on Freenode in
{{{irc-channels}}}
Badges (35)

You can call me "Patches" (SCM I) You can call me "Patches" (SCM II) Involvement Let Me Introduce Myself Mugshot Bloggin' it! (Planet I) Like a Rock (Updates-Stable I) Junior Badger (Badger I) Is this thing on? (Updates-Testing I) In Search of the Bull (Tester I) If you build it... (Koji Success II) Is this thing on? (Updates-Testing II) If you build it... (Koji Success I) Hatchling Like a Rock (Updates-Stable II) Bloggin' it! (Planet III) Bloggin' it! (Planet IV) Bloggin' it! (Planet II) Embryo Tadpole Egg What goes up... (Koji Failure I) What goes up... (Koji Failure II) Bona Fide If you build it... (Koji Success III) Crypto Badger What goes around comes around (Karma I) Junior Editor Take this and call me in the morning Helping Hand Flock 2014 Speaker No Longer a Ronin Party Pirate Baby Badger Associate Editor

 


Contents

Praveen Kumar

Gender : Male

Nationality : Indian

Organization : HP [1]

Activity

Contribution

Currently Working On

Contact

FAS Name : kumarpraveen

IRC Nick: praveenkumar (#fedora-india, #nitdgplug, #dgplug, #fedora-devel, #fedora-admin, #python, #perl, #kde-in)

Real Name: Praveen Kumar

Email: kumarpraveen [AT] fedoraproject dot org

Mobile: 0091-8147014338

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

URL: http://kumar-pravin.blogspot.com

jabber: kumarpraveen.nitdgp AT gmail.com

Twitter : kumar_pravin