From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| PXE Booting failed | | PXE Booting failed | ||
| {{result|fail||580411}}<!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | | {{result|fail||580411}}<!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Rhe]] | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_df03c5c5-a45c-41c9-a0c3-b29603040e2d HW] | |||
| Basic Migration using Qemu command-line | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 178: | ||
| virt-inspector: undefined value as ARRAY reference | | virt-inspector: undefined value as ARRAY reference | ||
| {{result|fail||580650}}<!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | | {{result|fail||580650}}<!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:jlaska|jlaska]] | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_823003ff-1b58-48ec-8b87-07fd9fea453e HW] | |||
| No trouble with provided libguestfs tests | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 202: | ||
| virt-manager: UI improvement for new volume name | | virt-manager: UI improvement for new volume name | ||
| {{result|fail||580705}}<!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | | {{result|fail||580705}}<!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Ericb|ericb]] | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | |||
| virt-manager network interfaces appears to work | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- |