From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
Please report all bugs into [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/enter_bug.cgi?product=Fedora Bugzilla] against the component listed in the individual test area. | Please report all bugs into [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/enter_bug.cgi?product=Fedora Bugzilla] against the component listed in the individual test area. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="0" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="0" | ||
Line 102: | Line 100: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! References | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:FasUser]] | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/ | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_84465125-1350-4f83-87b9-5f16f7430eb8 HW] | ||
| | | pxeboot | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|12345}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Rhe]] | | [[User:Rhe]] | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_df03c5c5-a45c-41c9-a0c3-b29603040e2d HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_df03c5c5-a45c-41c9-a0c3-b29603040e2d HW] | ||
| PXE Booting failed | | PXE Booting failed | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580411}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 117: | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_0749cf03-e416-4b75-bc39-3a010a8761ad HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_0749cf03-e416-4b75-bc39-3a010a8761ad HW] | ||
| qemu: could not open disk image: Permission denied | | qemu: could not open disk image: Permission denied | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580482}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 123: | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_868d3b5f-a575-46c2-8867-b813c18b5a1f HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_868d3b5f-a575-46c2-8867-b813c18b5a1f HW] | ||
| guestfish should support xz | | guestfish should support xz | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580556}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 165: | Line 129: | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_868d3b5f-a575-46c2-8867-b813c18b5a1f HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_868d3b5f-a575-46c2-8867-b813c18b5a1f HW] | ||
| virt-manager: creating a new VM fails with Operation not permitted | | virt-manager: creating a new VM fails with Operation not permitted | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580625}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 171: | Line 135: | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | ||
| virt-inspector: undefined value as ARRAY reference | | virt-inspector: undefined value as ARRAY reference | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580650}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:jlaska|jlaska]] | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_823003ff-1b58-48ec-8b87-07fd9fea453e HW] | |||
| No trouble with provided libguestfs tests | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 153: | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | ||
| virt-manager: hard to change underlying directory of storage pool | | virt-manager: hard to change underlying directory of storage pool | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580659}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 159: | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | ||
| virt-manager: UI improvement for new volume name | | virt-manager: UI improvement for new volume name | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580705}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Ericb|ericb]] | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | |||
| virt-manager network interfaces appears to work | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 195: | Line 171: | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_412e77b3-4657-47bd-a176-426aea56a8aa HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_412e77b3-4657-47bd-a176-426aea56a8aa HW] | ||
| create guest and install rhel5.4 on f13, guest can not get ip address | | create guest and install rhel5.4 on f13, guest can not get ip address | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580788}}</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 201: | Line 177: | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_412e77b3-4657-47bd-a176-426aea56a8aa HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_412e77b3-4657-47bd-a176-426aea56a8aa HW] | ||
| Can not bring network interfaces up after it was down | | Can not bring network interfaces up after it was down | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580803}}</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 207: | Line 183: | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show_all/pub_2cfd8066-d0ed-4131-bb9e-04bbdcc0c7bd HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show_all/pub_2cfd8066-d0ed-4131-bb9e-04bbdcc0c7bd HW] | ||
| can not boot URL install on xenner hypervisor | | can not boot URL install on xenner hypervisor | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580797}}</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fedora 13 Test Days]] | |||
[[Category:Virtualization]] | [[Category:Virtualization]] |