From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
== Что потребуется == | == Что потребуется == | ||
* Физическая или виртуальная машина | * Физическая или виртуальная машина (''команда Russian Fedora рекомендует с осторожностью относиться к тестированию на виртуальной машине'') | ||
* Загрузочная флешка или CD/DVD с тестовым образом | * Загрузочная флешка или CD/DVD с тестовым образом | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
Результат тестирования необходимо занести в [[ | Результат тестирования необходимо занести в [[таблицу]] на англоязычной странице, посвященной тестовому дню. | ||
Translation teams are free to prioritize packages they find more important to test. Please use the following format when posting results to this page: | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
! | ! Example !! Explanation !! Wiki text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{result|none}} || | | {{result|none}} || Untested || <code><nowiki>{{result|none}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{result|pass|lang_CODE}} || | | {{result|pass|lang_CODE}} || Indicates a test that has passed || <code><nowiki>{{result|pass|lang_CODE}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{result|inprogress|lang_CODE}} || | | {{result|inprogress|lang_CODE}} || Indicates a test currently assigned and inprogress || <code><nowiki>{{result|inprogress|lang_CODE}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{result|warn|lang_CODE}}<ref> | | {{result|warn|lang_CODE}}<ref>some comments here.</ref> || Indicates a test that needs further review<references/> || <code><nowiki>{{result|warn|lang_CODE}}<ref>some comments here.</ref></nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{result|fail|lang_CODE}} || | | {{result|fail|lang_CODE}} || Indicates a failed test ... see ''Comment/Bug(s)'' for details<references/> || <code><nowiki>{{result|fail|lang_CODE}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Test Matrix == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%" rowbgcolor="#3074c2" rowstyle="color: white; font-weight: bold;" 55% | |||
! Package !! Steps !! Result [language code] !! Bug !! Comment | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|example}} || Issue command {{command|example}}|| {{result|fail|pt_BR}} || {{bz|678583}} || <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|abrt}} || Issue command {{command|abrt-gui}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|anaconda}} || Issue command {{command|liveinst}}|| || || Perform this first to install onto hard drive. Also test the keyboard layout behavior according to [https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Category:I18n_Installation] | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|audit-viewer}} || Issue command {{command|audit-viewer}} || {{result|fail|hongqing}} || {{bz|682684}}|| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|authconfig}} || Issue command {{command|authconfig}} || {{result|pass|hongqing}} || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|chkconfig}} || Issue command {{command|chkconfig}} || {{result|pass|hongqing}} || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|comps}} || n/a (this can be checked through anaconda test using the install media) || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|desktop-backgrounds}} || Go to ''System'' -> ''Settings'' -> ''Appearance'' || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|desktop-effects}} || Issue command {{command|desktop-effects}} || {{result|pass|hongqing}} || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|FirewallD}} || Check .PO file || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|firstboot}} || As root ("su -" or "sudo"), issue command {{command|firstboot}} || {{result|fail|hongqing}} || {{bz|682691}} ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|im-chooser}} || Issue command {{command|im-chooser}} || {{result|pass|hongqing}} || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|initscripts}} || This can be checked by pressing <code>Esc</code> during system boot-up || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|iok}} || Issue command {{command|iok}} || {{result|pass|hongqing}} || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|kexec-tools}} || Issue command {{command|kexec -h}} || {{result|fail|hongqing}} ||{{bz|682693}} ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|libuser}} || Check .PO file || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|liveusb-creator}} || Issue command {{command|liveusb-creator}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|mlocate}} || Issue command {{command|locate -h}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|multimedia-menus}} || go to ''Application'' -> ''Sound & Video'' -> ''Output Generation'' || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|newt}} || Check .PO file || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|passwd}} || Issue command {{command|passwd -?}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|policycoreutils}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-selinux}} and {{command|selinux-polgengui}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|PreUpgrade}} || Issue command {{command|preupgrade}} and {{command|preupgrade-cli}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|pykickstart}} || Check .PO file || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|python-meh}} || Check .PO file || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|redhat-menus}} || check desktop menu || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|setroubleshoot}} || Issue command {{command|sealert -b}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|setuptool}} || Issue command {{command|setup}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|smolt}} || Issue command {{command|smoltGui}} and as root, issue command {{command|firstboot}} and check the section of 'Hardware Profile' || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|smoon}} || Check .PO file || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|sos}} || Become root using either {{command|su -}} or {{command|sudo}}), issue command {{command|sosreport}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|switchdesk}} || Issue command {{command|switchdesk}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-audit}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-audit}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-bind}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-bind}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-boot}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-boot}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-date}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-date}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-firewall}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-firewall}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-httpd}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-httpd}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-kdump}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-kdump}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-keyboard}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-keyboard}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-kickstart}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-kickstart}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-language}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-language}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-lvm}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-lvm}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-netboot}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-netboot}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-network}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-network}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-nfs}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-nfs}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-printer}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-printer}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-rootpassword}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-rootpassword}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-samba}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-samba}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-services}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-services}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-users}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-users}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-switch-java}} || Issue command {{command|system-switch-java}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-switch-mail}} || Become root using either {{command|su -}} or {{command|sudo}}, issue command {{command|system-switch-mail}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|usermode}} || Become root using either ({{command|su -}} or {{command|sudo}}), issue command {{command|usermode}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Fedora 15 Test Days]] | [[Category:Fedora 15 Test Days]] | ||