From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
* An updated [http://serverbeach1.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/stage/15/Fedora/ Fedora 15 ] | * An updated [http://serverbeach1.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/stage/15/Fedora/ Fedora 15 ] | ||
* Your hardware profile uploaded to [http://www.smolts.org Smolt] according to [ | * Your hardware profile uploaded to [http://www.smolts.org Smolt] according to [http://smolts.org/smolt-wiki/Main_Page#Usage these instructions] | ||
== How to test? == | == How to test? == | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Jcholast|Jan Cholasta]] | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/ | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_9d307b68-7460-42bb-b597-307363c7f464 HW] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|warn}} <ref>[https://fedorahosted.org/freeipa/ticket/971 ticket #971]</ref> | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Shanks|Shanks]] | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_ca76db7d-40f5-4b99-be63-c712dd1cf500 HW] | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Kashyapc|Kashyap Chamarthy]] | |||
| [ HW] | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:landgraf|Pavel Zhukov]] | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_5057132d-db07-41d3-952b-7534cbf7b1e8 VM] | |||
| {{result|warn}} <ref>Install pass, "klist" and "ipa service-find" | |||
works but "id admin" command cannot find admin</ref> | |||
| {{result|warn}} <ref> sssd update from koji is needed </ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|unknown}} | |||
| {{result|fail}} <ref> All tests are fail because IPA doesn't start after reboot </ref> | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 178: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Dmitry Guryanov | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_396996cc-108d-4b88-9231-a5fb2db3cdc9 VM] | |||
| {{result| | | {{result|warn}} <ref>"id admin" command cannot find admin, updated sssd to 1.5.1-7</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|fail}} <ref>id, groups commands show outdated information {{bz|677768}}</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|fail}} <ref>Scripts on web pages failed to configure firefox {{bz|677787}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} |