From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| [[User:Presario r3445 | Presario r3445]] | | [[User:Presario r3445 | Presario r3445]] | ||
| NVIDIA Corporation NV17 [GeForce4 440 Go 64M] (rev a3) | | NVIDIA Corporation NV17 [GeForce4 440 Go 64M] (rev a3) | ||
| {{result|fail}} <ref | | {{result|fail}} <ref>After boot i get this screen: https://www.dropbox.com/s/7gzjct6znvw4cek/100B6331.JPG | ||
Here is the dmesg with some nouveau errors: https://www.dropbox.com/s/jhd5m2iby8tn2yi/fedora.txt</ref> | Here is the dmesg with some nouveau errors: https://www.dropbox.com/s/jhd5m2iby8tn2yi/fedora.txt</ref> | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[User:frantisekz | Frantisek Zatloukal]] | | [[User:frantisekz | Frantisek Zatloukal]] | ||
| GeForce 7025 / nForce 630a (rev a2) | | GeForce 7025 / nForce 630a (rev a2) | ||
| {{result|fail}} <ref | | {{result|fail}} <ref>Boot failed to console. Gnome display manager couldn't start. Boot log showed starting gdm as OK but nothing happens. Service restrart didn't help.</ref> | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Failed when loading Gnome display manager.After a while the screen got garbled. <references/> | | Failed when loading Gnome display manager.After a while the screen got garbled. <references/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>[[Media:Geforce_gtx550ti_renderchecklog.gz]]</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>Screen show garbage and then a white screen, but the Gnome Shell is continue running well. Stop/start gdm fixes.</ref> | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:royboy626 | royboy626]] | | [[User:royboy626 | royboy626]] | ||
Line 324: | Line 335: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>[[File:alich_renderchecklog.gz]]</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>[[File:alich_renderchecklog.gz]]</ref> | ||
| {{result|warn}}<ref | | {{result|warn}}<ref>XIO: fatal IO error 11 (Resource temporarily unavailable) on X server ":0" after 6384 requests (6384 known processed) with 0 events remaining.</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>+ ray, engine, gearbox</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>+ ray, engine, gearbox</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 388: | Line 399: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| Used forced PM<references/> | | Used forced PM<references/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:m0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:royboy626| royboy626]] | | [[User:royboy626| royboy626]] | ||
Line 490: | Line 510: | ||
| [[User:pschindl | Petr Schindler]] | | [[User:pschindl | Petr Schindler]] | ||
| GeForce 7300 GT | | GeForce 7300 GT | ||
| {{result|fail||928741}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|fail||928741}} | | {{result|fail||928741}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 545: | Line 572: | ||
| {{result|fail||123456}} | | {{result|fail||123456}} | ||
| {{result|warn||234567}} | | {{result|warn||234567}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 582: | Line 619: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref | | {{result|pass}}<ref>xonotic default + 1280x1024 100FPS, some weapons have almost wite-only texture. Ultra: same, 50FPS. AA AF max-> 30FPS. Console says: Texture compression required, but notsupported.</ref><ref>High quality buffer makes black except menu.</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>10-25FPS</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>10-25FPS</ref> | ||
Line 615: | Line 652: | ||
| {{result|fail||123456}} | | {{result|fail||123456}} | ||
| {{result|warn||234567}} | | {{result|warn||234567}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{result|fail}}<ref>It runs without any lags, but with a FPS below 5.</ref> | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 653: | Line 698: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Fedora 19 Test Days]] | |||