From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
# Most testing can occur using rawhide -- [[Releases/Rawhide#Direct_Rawhide_install|Consult for information on downloading and installing Rawhide]] | # Most testing can occur using rawhide -- [[Releases/Rawhide#Direct_Rawhide_install|Consult for information on downloading and installing Rawhide]] | ||
# Tests requiring ''physical media'' (e.g. DVD or CD images) -- [http://alt.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/stage/12-Alpha-RC2/ download the required ISO images] | # Tests requiring ''physical media'' (e.g. DVD or CD images) -- [http://alt.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/stage/12-Alpha-RC2/ download the required ISO images]. | ||
== Post Test Results == | == Post Test Results == | ||
Want to share information about something you tested? Please refer to [[QA: | Want to share information about something you tested? Please refer to [[QA:Posting Install Test Results]]. | ||
== Add or Remove a Test Case == | == Add or Remove a Test Case == | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Size]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Size]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfs]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfs]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | | [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none|jkeating}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none|jkeating}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsDefaultPackageInstall]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsDefaultPackageInstall]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier1 | |||
| Partitioning | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt4OnNativeDevice]] | |||
| {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier1 | |||
| Partitioning | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt3OnNativeDevice]] | |||
| {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 144: | Line 160: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceGraphical]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceGraphical]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jkeating}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jkeating}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 152: | Line 168: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 160: | Line 176: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | ||
| {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | |||
| {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | | {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none|jlaska}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 176: | Line 184: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsDvd]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsDvd]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | | {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 192: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsCdrom]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsCdrom]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 192: | Line 200: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceDvd]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceDvd]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | | {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 208: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceCdrom]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceCdrom]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass| | | {{testresult/pass|jkeating}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/pass|jkeating}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- |