From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Post Test Results == | == Post Test Results == | ||
Want to share information about something you tested? Please refer to [[QA: | Want to share information about something you tested? Please refer to [[QA:Posting Install Test Results]]. | ||
== Add or Remove a Test Case == | == Add or Remove a Test Case == | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsBootIso]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsBootIso]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/warn|mvadkert}} <ref> i386 in progress </ref> | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsPxeboot]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsPxeboot]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/fail|Liam}}<ref>{{bz|517449}}</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Kickstart Delivery | | Kickstart Delivery | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/KickstartKsFilePathKsCfg]] | | [[QA/TestCases/KickstartKsFilePathKsCfg]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tier2 | |||
| Kickstart Delivery | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/KickstartKsHdDevicePathKsCfg]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| Kickstart Delivery | | Kickstart Delivery | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/KickstartKsHttpServerKsCfg]] | | [[QA/TestCases/KickstartKsHttpServerKsCfg]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |||
| Kickstart Delivery | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/KickstartKsNfsServerPathKsCfg]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 115: | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 122: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 113: | Line 129: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 137: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 129: | Line 145: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
Line 139: | Line 155: | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 163: | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 155: | Line 171: | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 163: | Line 179: | ||
| {{testresult/fail|Liam}}<ref>{{bz|517458}}</ref> | | {{testresult/fail|Liam}}<ref>{{bz|517458}}</ref> | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 170: | Line 186: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningRootfsOnLvmDevice]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningRootfsOnLvmDevice]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 179: | Line 195: | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 186: | Line 202: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningSwapOnLvmDevice]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningSwapOnLvmDevice]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 194: | Line 210: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | ||
| {{testresult/warn|Rhe}}<ref>{{bz|517456}}</ref> | | {{testresult/warn|Rhe}}<ref>{{bz|517456}}</ref> | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 210: | Line 226: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | | {{testresult/pass|Rhe}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 217: | Line 233: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 225: | Line 241: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceCmdline]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceCmdline]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 234: | Line 250: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceTelnet]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceTelnet]] | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/ | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fedora 12 Test Results]] | [[Category:Fedora 12 Test Results]] | ||
[[Category:QA Templates]] |