From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Post Test Results == | == Post Test Results == | ||
Want to share information about something you tested? Please | Want to share information about something you tested? Please refer to [[QA:Posting Install Test Results]]. | ||
== Add or Remove a Test Case == | == Add or Remove a Test Case == | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_Repoclosure]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_Repoclosure]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_FileConflicts]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_FileConflicts]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier1 | |Tier1 | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier1 | |Tier1 | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | | [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| Kickstart Delivery | | Kickstart Delivery | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/KickstartKsHttpServerKsCfg]] | | [[QA/TestCases/KickstartKsHttpServerKsCfg]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier1 | |Tier1 | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsDefaultPackageInstall]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsDefaultPackageInstall]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier1 | |Tier1 | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier1 | |Tier1 | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier1 | |Tier1 | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier1 | |Tier1 | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt4OnNativeDevice]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt4OnNativeDevice]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningRootfsOnLvmDevice]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningRootfsOnLvmDevice]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier1 | |Tier1 | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceGraphical]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceGraphical]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier1 | |Tier1 | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier1 | |Tier1 | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsBootIso]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsBootIso]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| Boot Methods | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsCdrom]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |||
| Recovery | | Recovery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tier2 | |Tier2 | ||
| Upgrade | | Upgrade | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_New_Bootloader]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_New_Bootloader]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 207: | Line 215: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfs]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfs]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| Tier2 | |||
| Install Source | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfsIso]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fedora 12 Test Results]] |