From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_Repoclosure]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_Repoclosure]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_FileConflicts]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_FileConflicts]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | | [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| Kickstart Delivery | | Kickstart Delivery | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/KickstartKsHttpServerKsCfg]] | | [[QA/TestCases/KickstartKsHttpServerKsCfg]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsDefaultPackageInstall]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsDefaultPackageInstall]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt4OnNativeDevice]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt4OnNativeDevice]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningRootfsOnLvmDevice]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningRootfsOnLvmDevice]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceGraphical]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceGraphical]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsBootIso]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsBootIso]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| Recovery | | Recovery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| Upgrade | | Upgrade | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_New_Bootloader]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_New_Bootloader]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfs]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfs]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| Tier2 | |||
| Install Source | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfsIso]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fedora 12 Test Results]] |