From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_Repoclosure]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_Repoclosure]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_FileConflicts]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_FileConflicts]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHttp]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | | [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/KickstartKsHttpServerKsCfg]] | | [[QA/TestCases/KickstartKsHttpServerKsCfg]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsDefaultPackageInstall]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsDefaultPackageInstall]] | ||
| {{testresult/fail| | | {{testresult/fail|Liam}}<ref>{{bz|531425}}</ref> | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/fail| | | {{testresult/fail|Liam}}<ref>{{bz|531425}}</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PackageSetsMinimalPackageInstall]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/fail|Liam}}<ref>{{bz|517491 | | {{testresult/fail|Liam}}<ref>{{bz|517491}}</ref> | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt4OnNativeDevice]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningExt4OnNativeDevice]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningRootfsOnLvmDevice]] | | [[QA/TestCases/PartitioningRootfsOnLvmDevice]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceGraphical]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceGraphical]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceText]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | | [[QA/TestCases/UserInterfaceVnc]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsBootIso]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsBootIso]] | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| Recovery | | Recovery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_rescue_mode]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| Upgrade | | Upgrade | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_New_Bootloader]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_New_Bootloader]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfs]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfs]] | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| {{testresult/ | | {{testresult/none}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| Tier2 | |||
| Install Source | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceNfsIso]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fedora 12 Test Results]] |