From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | ||
| colspan="8"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref | | colspan="8"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref>Use "dd if=/dev/dvd bs=2048 count=2441446 conv=notrunc,noerror | sha256sum" to verify burned media (no built-in mediacheck available).</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 97: | Line 92: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot_Local]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot_Local]] | ||
| colspan="8"| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | colspan="8"| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
|- | |||
| Alpha | |||
| Memory Test | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | |||
| colspan="8"| {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="memtest">pressing <Enter> or <Space> on the ''Boot to local drive'' entry does nothing</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Basic_Video_Driver|QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Basic_Video_Driver]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Basic_Video_Driver|QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Basic_Video_Driver]] | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref | | {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref>{{bz|FIXME}} - Doesn't boot properly - http://jlaska.fedorapeople.org/screenshots/Screenshot.png</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| Image Sanity | | Image Sanity | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | ||
| colspan="2"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref | | colspan="2"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref>Use "dd if=/dev/dvd bs=2048 count=3639167 conv=notrunc,noerror | sha256sum" to verify burned media (no built-in mediacheck available).</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| Memory Test | | Memory Test | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | ||
| colspan="2"| {{result| | | colspan="2"| {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="memtest" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsDvd]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsDvd]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} <ref name="autodetected">Automatically detected the appropriate image</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceDvd]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceDvd]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 193: | Line 187: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category: Fedora 15 Final Test Results|I]] | [[Category: Fedora 15 Final RC Test Results|I]] |