From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | ||
| colspan="8"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref name=dd>Use "dd if=/dev/dvd bs=2048 count=XXXXXXX conv=notrunc,noerror | sha256sum" to verify burned media, where XXXXXXX is the ISO size in bytes divided by 2048 (no built-in mediacheck available).</ref> | | colspan="8"| {{result|pass|robatino}}<ref name=dd>Use "dd if=/dev/dvd bs=2048 count=XXXXXXX conv=notrunc,noerror | sha256sum" to verify burned media, where XXXXXXX is the ISO size in bytes divided by 2048 (no built-in mediacheck available).</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Alpha | |||
| Boot Methods | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot_Local]] | |||
| colspan="8"| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 92: | Line 97: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | ||
| colspan="8"| {{result|pass|jlaska}} <ref name="memtest">Works as of image with sha256 matching <code>3236c1576daaf4a77fa4ec9fb9024c5e14118c5e91be80f3e47522a878c36da6</code> </ref> | | colspan="8"| {{result|pass|jlaska}} <ref name="memtest">Works as of image with sha256 matching <code>3236c1576daaf4a77fa4ec9fb9024c5e14118c5e91be80f3e47522a878c36da6</code> </ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Basic_Video_Driver|QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Basic_Video_Driver]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Basic_Video_Driver|QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Basic_Video_Driver]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="noselect">Not selectable from the menu, selecting the option doesn't do anything</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name=" | | {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="noselect">Not selectable from the menu, selecting the option doesn't do anything</ref> <ref>{{bz|FIXME}} - Doesn't boot properly - http://jlaska.fedorapeople.org/screenshots/Screenshot.png</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="noselect">Not selectable from the menu, selecting the option doesn't do anything</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name=" | | {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="noselect">Not selectable from the menu, selecting the option doesn't do anything</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="noselect">Not selectable from the menu, selecting the option doesn't do anything</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name=" | | {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="noselect">Not selectable from the menu, selecting the option doesn't do anything</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="noselect">Not selectable from the menu, selecting the option doesn't do anything</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name=" | | {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="noselect">Not selectable from the menu, selecting the option doesn't do anything</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| Memory Test | | Memory Test | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Memtest86]] | ||
| colspan="2"| {{result| | | colspan="2"| {{result|fail|jlaska}} <ref name="memtest" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsDvd]] | | [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsDvd]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} <ref name="autodetected">Automatically detected the appropriate image</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Install Source | | Install Source | ||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceDvd]] | | [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceDvd]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass|jlaska}} | | {{result|pass|jlaska}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 193: | Line 187: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category: Fedora 15 Final Test Results|I]] | [[Category: Fedora 15 Final RC Test Results|I]] |