From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is intended to record [[QA:Fedora_18_Install_Test_Plan]] test results for the '''Fedora 18 Beta RC1''' milestone. | This page is intended to record [[QA:Fedora_18_Install_Test_Plan]] test results for the '''Fedora 18 Beta RC1''' milestone. | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
== What To Test == | == What To Test == | ||
* Tests requiring ''physical media'' (e.g. DVD or CD images) -- [https:// | * Tests requiring ''physical media'' (e.g. DVD or CD images) -- [https://dl.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/stage/18-Beta-RC1/ download the required ISO images]. | ||
* Unless otherwise noted, you may use nightly Fedora 18 ''branch'' install images. [[Releases/Branched|Review for information on downloading and installing Branched]]. | * Unless otherwise noted, you may use nightly Fedora 18 ''branch'' install images. [[Releases/Branched|Review for information on downloading and installing Branched]]. | ||
* [[Delta_ISOs]] for install images are available [https://dl.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/stage/deltaisos/ here]. If you have the install DVD image for the previous TC/RC (or in the case of Alpha TC1, the previous stable release), you can generate both current install discs (DVD and netinst) with greatly reduced download size. | * [[Delta_ISOs]] for install images are available [https://dl.fedoraproject.org/pub/alt/stage/deltaisos/ here]. If you have the install DVD image for the previous TC/RC (or in the case of Alpha TC1, the previous stable release), you can generate both current install discs (DVD and netinst) with greatly reduced download size. | ||
Line 87: | Line 85: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Boot_Iso]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Boot_Iso]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha/Final | | Alpha/Final | ||
Line 115: | Line 113: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Dvd]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Dvd]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 123: | Line 121: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_DVD_default]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_DVD_default]] | ||
| {{result|pass|robatino}} | | {{result|pass|robatino}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
Line 164: | Line 162: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Live_Image_Boot]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Live_Image]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Live_Image]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha/Final | | Alpha/Final | ||
Line 198: | Line 196: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live_luc|QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live LiveUSB-creator]] | | [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live_luc|QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live LiveUSB-creator]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live_litd|QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live Live-ISO-to-Disk]] | | [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live_litd|QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live Live-ISO-to-Disk]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live_dd]] | | [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_Live_dd]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass|satellit}} {{result|fail|satellit|862591#c5}} <ref>soas has no liveuser</ref> | | {{result|pass|satellit}} {{result|fail|satellit|862591#c5}} <ref>soas has no liveuser</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail|satellit | | {{result|fail|satellit}}<ref>2nd (farthest right) EFI USB - MacbookPro i7 - pauses for no secure boot then boots dd usb -/ but install to 2nd usb does not boot after install</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_DVD_litd|QA:Testcase_USB_stick_DVD Live-ISO-to-Disk]] | | [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_DVD_litd|QA:Testcase_USB_stick_DVD Live-ISO-to-Disk]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_DVD_dd]] | | [[QA:Testcase_USB_stick_DVD_dd]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass|satellit}}<ref>4 minute wait for file checking "reached target basic system" no indication what is happening</ref> | | {{result|pass|satellit}}<ref>4 minute wait for file checking "reached target basic system" no indication what is happening</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 246: | Line 244: | ||
| Boot Methods | | Boot Methods | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Pxeboot]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Boot_Methods_Pxeboot]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 266: | Line 264: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Package_Sets_Default_Package_Install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Package_Sets_Default_Package_Install]] | ||
| {{result|pass|robatino}} | | {{result|pass|robatino}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 272: | Line 270: | ||
| Package Set | | Package Set | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Package_Sets_Minimal_Package_Install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Package_Sets_Minimal_Package_Install]] | ||
| {{result|pass|robatino | | {{result|pass|robatino}} | ||
| {{result|pass|robatino | | {{result|pass|robatino}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 280: | Line 278: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_install]] | ||
| {{result|pass|robatino}} | | {{result|pass|robatino}} | ||
| {{result|warn|lnie|878738 | | {{result|warn|lnie|878738}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 286: | Line 284: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(use_free_space)_install]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 293: | Line 291: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(reclaim)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(reclaim)_install]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 300: | Line 298: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(shrink)_install]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 307: | Line 305: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_autopart_(encrypted)_install]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 314: | Line 312: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_anaconda_ext4_rootfs_on_disk_partition]] | | [[QA:Testcase_anaconda_ext4_rootfs_on_disk_partition]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 321: | Line 319: | ||
| Partitioning | | Partitioning | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_custom_partitioning]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_custom_partitioning]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 329: | Line 327: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Partitioning_On_Software_RAID]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Partitioning_On_Software_RAID]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 336: | Line 334: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_dualboot_with_windows]] | | [[QA:Testcase_dualboot_with_windows]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 342: | Line 340: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Graphical]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Graphical]] | ||
| {{result|pass|robatino | | {{result|pass|robatino}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 349: | Line 347: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Basic_Video_Driver]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Basic_Video_Driver]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 356: | Line 354: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Text]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_Text]] | ||
| {{result|warn|robatino|872844 | | {{result|warn|robatino|872844}} | ||
| {{result|warn|robatino|872844}} | | {{result|warn|robatino|872844}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 363: | Line 361: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_VNC]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_VNC]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|fail|lnie|868777}} | | {{result|fail|lnie|868777}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 370: | Line 368: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_VNC_Vncconnect]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_VNC_Vncconnect]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|fail|lnie|868777}} | | {{result|fail|lnie|868777}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 377: | Line 375: | ||
| User Interface | | User Interface | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_serial_console]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_User_Interface_serial_console]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 384: | Line 382: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Mirrorlist_default]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Mirrorlist_default]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 392: | Line 390: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Mirrorlist_graphical]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Mirrorlist_graphical]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 398: | Line 396: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_HTTP/FTP_graphical]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_HTTP/FTP_graphical]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|warn|lnie|875599}} | | {{result|warn|lnie|875599}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 405: | Line 403: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_HTTP/FTP_variation]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_HTTP/FTP_variation]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 413: | Line 411: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_NFS_graphical]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_NFS_graphical]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 420: | Line 418: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_NFS_variation]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_NFS_variation]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 426: | Line 424: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_NFSISO_variation]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_NFSISO_variation]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 434: | Line 432: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Hard_drive_variation]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Hard_drive_variation]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 440: | Line 438: | ||
| Storage Devices | | Storage Devices | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_to_SATA_device]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_to_SATA_device]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 447: | Line 445: | ||
| Storage Devices | | Storage Devices | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_to_PATA_device]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_to_PATA_device]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 462: | Line 460: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Previous_KVM]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Previous_KVM]] | ||
| {{result|pass|robatino}} | | {{result|pass|robatino}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 468: | Line 466: | ||
| Storage Devices | | Storage Devices | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Current_KVM]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Current_KVM]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 476: | Line 474: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_BIOS_RAID]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_BIOS_RAID]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 483: | Line 481: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Hardware_RAID]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Hardware_RAID]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 518: | Line 516: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_updates.img_via_URL]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_updates.img_via_URL]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 545: | Line 543: | ||
| Kickstart Delivery | | Kickstart Delivery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_Http_Server_Ks_Cfg]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_Http_Server_Ks_Cfg]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 552: | Line 550: | ||
| Kickstart Delivery | | Kickstart Delivery | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_File_Path_Ks_Cfg]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_File_Path_Ks_Cfg]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 560: | Line 558: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_Hd_Device_Path_Ks_Cfg]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_Hd_Device_Path_Ks_Cfg]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 567: | Line 565: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_Nfs_Server_Path_Ks_Cfg]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Kickstart_Nfs_Server_Path_Ks_Cfg]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 574: | Line 572: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Install_Image_Boot_Local]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Install_Image_Boot_Local]] | ||
| {{result|pass|robatino}} | | {{result|pass|robatino}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 610: | Line 608: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<!-- ##### HIDE THESE TEST CASES AND DO SOMETHING ABOUT IT SOON ##### | |||
==== Currently Unsupported Testcases ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible " border="1" width="85%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" style="background-color: pink;" | Install Variations & General Tests | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=100% style="border: solid 2px white" | |||
|- | |||
! width="15%"|Release Level !! width="15%"|Test Area !! width="40%"|Test Case !! width="10%"|i386 !! width="10%"|x86_64 !! width="10%"|EFI | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_New_Bootloader]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Skip_Bootloader]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Update_Bootloader]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| Upgrade system | | Upgrade system | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Encrypted_Root]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Default_Bootloader_Text_Mode]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Skip_Bootloader_Text_Mode]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Update_Bootloader_Text_Mode]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Preupgrade]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Preupgrade_from_older_release]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| Storage Devices | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_ISCSI_No_Authentication]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| Partitioning | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_anaconda_btrfs_rootfs_on_disk_partition]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
Line 627: | Line 713: | ||
[[Category:Installation_validation_testing]] | [[Category:Installation_validation_testing]] | ||
[[Category: Fedora 18 Beta Test Results|I]] | [[Category: Fedora 18 Beta RC Test Results|I]] |