From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is intended to record [[QA:Fedora_18_Install_Test_Plan]] test results for the '''Fedora 18 Beta TC6''' milestone. | This page is intended to record [[QA:Fedora_18_Install_Test_Plan]] test results for the '''Fedora 18 Beta TC6''' milestone. | ||
Line 101: | Line 99: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Mirrorlist_default]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_Mirrorlist_default]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass|satellit}} <ref>mate desktop</ref> | | {{result|pass|satellit}} <ref>mate desktop</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass|jskladan}} | | {{result|pass|jskladan}} | ||
Line 157: | Line 155: | ||
| Install Repository | | Install Repository | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_DVD_default]] | | [[QA:Testcase_install_repository_DVD_default]] | ||
| {{result|pass|kparal | | {{result|pass|kparal}} | ||
| {{result|pass|kparal}} | | {{result|pass|kparal}} | ||
| {{result|pass|jskladan}} | | {{result|pass|jskladan}} | ||
Line 504: | Line 502: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Hardware_RAID]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Install_to_Hardware_RAID]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | | style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 618: | Line 616: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | | style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_New_Bootloader]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Skip_Bootloader]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Update_Bootloader]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Encrypted_Root]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Default_Bootloader_Text_Mode]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Skip_Bootloader_Text_Mode]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Anaconda_Upgrade_Update_Bootloader_Text_Mode]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Preupgrade]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|fail|jskladan}} | |||
| {{result|fail|jskladan}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 632: | Line 686: | ||
| {{result|pass|robatino}} | | {{result|pass|robatino}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | | style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Upgrade system | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Preupgrade_from_older_release]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 641: | Line 702: | ||
[[Category:Installation_validation_testing]] | [[Category:Installation_validation_testing]] | ||
[[Category: Fedora 18 Beta Test Results|I]] | [[Category: Fedora 18 Beta TC Test Results|I]] |