From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Release_validation_instructions|testtype=Cloud|release=22|milestone=Branched|compose=|date=20141222}} | |||
== '''Test Matrix''' == | |||
<onlyinclude> | |||
{{Template:Cloud Setup}} | |||
==== '''x86_64''' ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Local !! EC2 !! Openstack | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== '''i386''' ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Local !! EC2 !! Openstack | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== '''Atomic''' ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Local !! EC2 !! Openstack | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/></onlyinclude> | |||
[[Category:Cloud_validation_testing]] | |||
{{#if:20141222|[[Category:Fedora_22_Nightly_Test_Results|Cloud]]|[[Category:Fedora_22_Branched_Test_Results|Cloud]]}} |