From Fedora Project Wiki
(Created page with '== Packaging Hudson == Tracking efforts to package [http://hudson-ci.org/ Hudson CI server]. Anyone who would like to help please let me know. === Dependencies === Incomplete....') |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
=== Dependencies === | === Dependencies === | ||
Not that many... | |||
[[Image:hudson-deps.png|1024px|A dependency map, click to enlarge]] | |||
Click to enlarge the dependency graph. A Perl script used to generate it is here: http://fedorapeople.org/~lkundrak/hudson-graph/ | |||
{| | |||
! Jar file !! Namespace (may vary) !! Note | |||
|- | |||
| groovy-all-1.6.0.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| ant-1.7.0.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| jaxen-1.1-beta-11.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| jfreechart-1.0.9.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| jline-0.9.94.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| jcommon-1.0.12.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-logging-1.1.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| asm-2.2.3.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| xpp3_min-1.1.4c.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| ant-junit-1.7.0.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| asm-tree-2.2.3.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-lang-2.4.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-codec-1.4.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| jna-3.2.3.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| oro-2.0.8.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-discovery-0.4.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| mail-1.4.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| stax-api-1.0.1.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-collections-3.2.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-digester-1.7.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| avalon-framework-4.1.3.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| antlr-2.7.6.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-fileupload-1.2.1.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-beanutils-1.8.0.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| asm-commons-2.2.3.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| log4j-1.2.9.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| ant-launcher-1.7.0.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| xpp3-1.1.4c.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| commons-io-1.4.jar || || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] | |||
|- | |||
| xstream-1.3.1-hudson-5.jar || || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| trilead-ssh2-build212-hudson-5.jar || || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| jtidy-4aug2000r7-dev-hudson-1.jar || || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| dom4j-1.6.1-hudson-3.jar || || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| activation-1.1.1-hudson-1.jar || || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| trilead-putty-extension-1.0.jar || || DEREncoder, PuTTYKey, KeyReader should go to orion-ssh2 | |||
|- | |||
| j-interopdeps-2.0.5.jar || Various || :( | |||
|- | |||
| wstx-asl-3.2.7.jar || com.ctc.wstx.api.CommonConfig.class || | |||
|- | |||
| google-collections-1.0-rc3.jar || com.google.common || Renamed guave, [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=603295 #603295] | |||
|- | |||
| jcaptcha-all-1.0-RC6.jar || com.octo.captcha.Captcha.class || | |||
|- | |||
| akuma-1.2.jar || com.sun.akuma || | |||
|- | |||
| embedded_su4j-1.1.jar || com.sun.solaris || | |||
|- | |||
| txw2-20070624.jar || com.sun.xml.txw2 || | |||
|- | |||
| jstl-1.1.0.jar || javax.servlet.jsp.jstl || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] jakarta-taglibs-standard | |||
|- | |||
| jcifs-1.3.3.jar || jcifs || | |||
|- | |||
| sezpoz-1.5.jar || net.java.sezpoz || | |||
|- | |||
| ezmorph-1.0.3.jar || net.sf.ezmorph || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=594414 #594414] | |||
|- | |||
| json-lib-2.1-rev6.jar || net.sf.json || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=594416 #594416] | |||
|- | |||
| acegi-security-1.0.5.jar || org.acegisecurity || | |||
|- | |||
| aopalliance-1.0.jar || org.aopalliance.aop || | |||
|- | |||
| commons-jelly-tags-fmt-1.0.jar || org.apache.commons.jelly.tags.fmt || | |||
|- | |||
| commons-jelly-tags-xml-1.1.jar || org.apache.commons.jelly.tags.xml || | |||
|- | |||
| commons-pool-1.3.jar || org.apache.commons.pool || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] jakarta-commons-pool | |||
|- | |||
| logkit-1.0.1.jar || org.apache.log || | |||
|- | |||
| j-interop-2.0.5.jar || org.jinterop || | |||
|- | |||
| jna-posix-1.0.3.jar || org.jruby.ext.posix || jnr-posix, [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=561477 #561477] | |||
|- | |||
| memory-monitor-1.2.jar || org.jvnet.hudson || | |||
|- | |||
| annotation-indexer-1.2.jar || org.jvnet.hudson.annotation_indexer || | |||
|- | |||
| crypto-util-1.0.jar || org.jvnet.hudson.crypto || | |||
|- | |||
| jinterop-wmi-1.0.jar || org.jvnet.hudson.wmi || | |||
|- | |||
| libpam4j-1.2.jar || org.jvnet.libpam || | |||
|- | |||
| localizer-1.10.jar || org.jvnet.localizer || | |||
|- | |||
| robust-http-client-1.0.jar || org.jvnet.robust_http_client || | |||
|- | |||
| libzfs-0.5.jar || org.jvnet.solaris.libzfs || | |||
|- | |||
| tiger-types-1.3.jar || org.jvnet.tiger_types || | |||
|- | |||
| winp-1.14.jar || org.jvnet.winp || | |||
|- | |||
| args4j-2.0.16.jar || org.kohsuke.args4j || | |||
|- | |||
| graph-layouter-1.0.jar || org.kohsuke.graph_layouter || | |||
|- | |||
| jinterop-proxy-1.1.jar || org.kohsuke.jinterop || | |||
|- | |||
| stapler-1.135.jar || org.kohsuke.stapler || | |||
|- | |||
| stapler-jelly-1.135.jar || org.kohsuke.stapler.jelly || | |||
|- | |||
| stapler-adjunct-timeline-1.1.jar || org.kohsuke.stapler.simile.timeline_ajax || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-core-2.5.jar || org.springframework || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-aop-2.5.jar || org.springframework.aop || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-beans-2.5.jar || org.springframework.beans || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-context-2.5.jar || org.springframework.context || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-dao-1.2.9.jar || org.springframework.dao || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-jdbc-1.2.9.jar || org.springframework.jdbc || | |||
|- | |||
| spring-web-2.5.jar || org.springframework.web || | |||
|- | |||
| hudson-core-1.348.jar || hudson || A core package | |||
|- | |||
| cli-1.348.jar || hudson.cli || A core package | |||
|- | |||
| remoting-1.348.jar || hudson.remoting || A core package | |||
|- | |||
| commons-jexl-1.1-hudson-20090508.jar || org.apache.commons.jexl || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| commons-jelly-tags-define-1.0.1-hudson-20071021.jar || org.apache.commons.jelly || What's patched here? | |||
|- | |||
| commons-jelly-1.1-hudson-20100215.jartask-reactor-1.1.jar || org.jvnet.hudson.reactor || What's patched here? | |||
|} | |||
==== Stapler ==== | ==== Stapler ==== | ||
Hudson's REST framework. | Please understand "(no other dependencies)" as "dead easy to package". | ||
Hudson's REST framework. This should be merged into above table! | |||
*core & jsp | *core & jsp |
Latest revision as of 19:04, 17 June 2010
Packaging Hudson
Tracking efforts to package Hudson CI server. Anyone who would like to help please let me know.
Dependencies
Not that many...
Click to enlarge the dependency graph. A Perl script used to generate it is here: http://fedorapeople.org/~lkundrak/hudson-graph/
Jar file | Namespace (may vary) | Note |
---|---|---|
groovy-all-1.6.0.jar | ||
ant-1.7.0.jar | ||
jaxen-1.1-beta-11.jar | ||
jfreechart-1.0.9.jar | ||
jline-0.9.94.jar | ||
jcommon-1.0.12.jar | ||
commons-logging-1.1.jar | ||
asm-2.2.3.jar | ||
xpp3_min-1.1.4c.jar | ||
ant-junit-1.7.0.jar | ||
asm-tree-2.2.3.jar | ||
commons-lang-2.4.jar | ||
commons-codec-1.4.jar | ||
jna-3.2.3.jar | ||
oro-2.0.8.jar | ||
commons-discovery-0.4.jar | ||
mail-1.4.jar | ||
stax-api-1.0.1.jar | ||
commons-collections-3.2.jar | ||
commons-digester-1.7.jar | ||
avalon-framework-4.1.3.jar | ||
antlr-2.7.6.jar | ||
commons-fileupload-1.2.1.jar | ||
commons-beanutils-1.8.0.jar | ||
asm-commons-2.2.3.jar | ||
log4j-1.2.9.jar | ||
ant-launcher-1.7.0.jar | ||
xpp3-1.1.4c.jar | ||
commons-io-1.4.jar | ||
xstream-1.3.1-hudson-5.jar | What's patched here? | |
trilead-ssh2-build212-hudson-5.jar | What's patched here? | |
jtidy-4aug2000r7-dev-hudson-1.jar | What's patched here? | |
dom4j-1.6.1-hudson-3.jar | What's patched here? | |
activation-1.1.1-hudson-1.jar | What's patched here? | |
trilead-putty-extension-1.0.jar | DEREncoder, PuTTYKey, KeyReader should go to orion-ssh2 | |
j-interopdeps-2.0.5.jar | Various | :( |
wstx-asl-3.2.7.jar | com.ctc.wstx.api.CommonConfig.class | |
google-collections-1.0-rc3.jar | com.google.common | Renamed guave, #603295 |
jcaptcha-all-1.0-RC6.jar | com.octo.captcha.Captcha.class | |
akuma-1.2.jar | com.sun.akuma | |
embedded_su4j-1.1.jar | com.sun.solaris | |
txw2-20070624.jar | com.sun.xml.txw2 | |
jstl-1.1.0.jar | javax.servlet.jsp.jstl | jakarta-taglibs-standard |
jcifs-1.3.3.jar | jcifs | |
sezpoz-1.5.jar | net.java.sezpoz | |
ezmorph-1.0.3.jar | net.sf.ezmorph | #594414 |
json-lib-2.1-rev6.jar | net.sf.json | #594416 |
acegi-security-1.0.5.jar | org.acegisecurity | |
aopalliance-1.0.jar | org.aopalliance.aop | |
commons-jelly-tags-fmt-1.0.jar | org.apache.commons.jelly.tags.fmt | |
commons-jelly-tags-xml-1.1.jar | org.apache.commons.jelly.tags.xml | |
commons-pool-1.3.jar | org.apache.commons.pool | jakarta-commons-pool |
logkit-1.0.1.jar | org.apache.log | |
j-interop-2.0.5.jar | org.jinterop | |
jna-posix-1.0.3.jar | org.jruby.ext.posix | jnr-posix, #561477 |
memory-monitor-1.2.jar | org.jvnet.hudson | |
annotation-indexer-1.2.jar | org.jvnet.hudson.annotation_indexer | |
crypto-util-1.0.jar | org.jvnet.hudson.crypto | |
jinterop-wmi-1.0.jar | org.jvnet.hudson.wmi | |
libpam4j-1.2.jar | org.jvnet.libpam | |
localizer-1.10.jar | org.jvnet.localizer | |
robust-http-client-1.0.jar | org.jvnet.robust_http_client | |
libzfs-0.5.jar | org.jvnet.solaris.libzfs | |
tiger-types-1.3.jar | org.jvnet.tiger_types | |
winp-1.14.jar | org.jvnet.winp | |
args4j-2.0.16.jar | org.kohsuke.args4j | |
graph-layouter-1.0.jar | org.kohsuke.graph_layouter | |
jinterop-proxy-1.1.jar | org.kohsuke.jinterop | |
stapler-1.135.jar | org.kohsuke.stapler | |
stapler-jelly-1.135.jar | org.kohsuke.stapler.jelly | |
stapler-adjunct-timeline-1.1.jar | org.kohsuke.stapler.simile.timeline_ajax | |
spring-core-2.5.jar | org.springframework | |
spring-aop-2.5.jar | org.springframework.aop | |
spring-beans-2.5.jar | org.springframework.beans | |
spring-context-2.5.jar | org.springframework.context | |
spring-dao-1.2.9.jar | org.springframework.dao | |
spring-jdbc-1.2.9.jar | org.springframework.jdbc | |
spring-web-2.5.jar | org.springframework.web | |
hudson-core-1.348.jar | hudson | A core package |
cli-1.348.jar | hudson.cli | A core package |
remoting-1.348.jar | hudson.remoting | A core package |
commons-jexl-1.1-hudson-20090508.jar | org.apache.commons.jexl | What's patched here? |
commons-jelly-tags-define-1.0.1-hudson-20071021.jar | org.apache.commons.jelly | What's patched here? |
commons-jelly-1.1-hudson-20100215.jartask-reactor-1.1.jar | org.jvnet.hudson.reactor | What's patched here? |
Stapler
Please understand "(no other dependencies)" as "dead easy to package". Hudson's REST framework. This should be merged into above table!
- core & jsp
- metainf-services (no other dependencies)
- tiger-types (no other dependencies)
- localizer (no other dependencies)
- google-collect (no other dependencies)
- json-lib (no other dependencies)
- ezmorph (no other dependencies)
- txw2 (packaged in jpackage)
- package com.sun.codemodel does not exist
- package com.sun.xml.xsom.parser does not exist
- package org.kohsuke.args4j does not exist
- package org.kohsuke.rngom.ast.builder does not exist
- stapler-jelly
- maven-jelly-plugin
- commons-jelly (packaged in jpackage)
- stapler-groovy
- stapler-jelly (see above)