From Fedora Project Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
* have enrolled with the organization(fedora) in Google-melange. | * have enrolled with the organization(fedora) in Google-melange. | ||
{{Admon/note | Key for the email addresses, | |||
<pre>AT fp.o = @fedoraproject.org | |||
AT rh.c = @redhat.com | |||
AT g.c = @gmail.com</pre> }} | |||
{| | {| | ||
!FAS Username!! link_id !! email !! ML Subscribed !! Idea(Mentoring) !! Idea (Co-Mentoring) | !FAS Username!! link_id !! email !! ML Subscribed !! Idea(Mentoring) !! Idea (Co-Mentoring) | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Asrob|Peter Tibor]] || Peter Borsa (link_id: asrob) || asrob AT fp.o || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Insight_use_cases_for_status_and_microblogging|Insight use cases for status and microblogging]] || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Insight_use_cases_for_calendar|Insight use cases for calendar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Danw|Dan Winship]] || Dan Winship (link_id: danw) || danw AT rh.c || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Integrate_Proxy_Settings_and_Network_Connections.28Locations.29|Integrate Proxy Settings and Network Connections]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| Heiko W. Rupp || Heiko W. Rupp (link_id: pilhuhn) || hwr AT rh.c || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#RHQ-agent_to_interface_with_Matahari|RHQ-agent to interface with Matahari]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Mmorsi|Mo Moris]] || mmorsi (link_id: mmorsi) || mmorsi AT rh.c || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Bringing_the_Cloud_to_the_Fedora_Desktop|Bringing the Cloud to the Fedora Desktop]],<br/> [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#isitfedoraruby.com|isitfedoraruby.com]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Bergwolf|Peng Tao]] || Peng Tao (link_id: bergwolf) || bergwolf AT g.c || Yes || [[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Implement_nfs.2Ffscache_writeback_cache|Implement nfs/fcache writeback cache]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Timn|Tim Niemueller]] || Tim Niemueller (link_id: timn) || timn AT fp.o || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Educational_Application_for_Fedora_Robotics_Suite|Educational Application for Fedora Robotics Suite]] || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - |
Revision as of 12:10, 22 March 2012
Following mentors,
- have their idea listed on the idea page.
- have subscribed for the summer-coding mailing list.
- have a valid link_id with Google
- have enrolled with the organization(fedora) in Google-melange.
FAS Username | link_id | ML Subscribed | Idea(Mentoring) | Idea (Co-Mentoring) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Tibor | Peter Borsa (link_id: asrob) | asrob AT fp.o | Yes | Insight use cases for status and microblogging | Insight use cases for calendar |
Dan Winship | Dan Winship (link_id: danw) | danw AT rh.c | Yes | Integrate Proxy Settings and Network Connections | - |
Heiko W. Rupp | Heiko W. Rupp (link_id: pilhuhn) | hwr AT rh.c | Yes | RHQ-agent to interface with Matahari | - |
Mo Moris | mmorsi (link_id: mmorsi) | mmorsi AT rh.c | Yes | Bringing the Cloud to the Fedora Desktop, isitfedoraruby.com |
- |
Peng Tao | Peng Tao (link_id: bergwolf) | bergwolf AT g.c | Yes | [nfs/fcache writeback cache] | - |
Tim Niemueller | Tim Niemueller (link_id: timn) | timn AT fp.o | Yes | Educational Application for Fedora Robotics Suite | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - |