From Fedora Project Wiki
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| '''Activity Name''' || '''Priority Level''' || '''Packager Owner''' || '''Current Version''' || '''Fedora 13''' || '''Download Link''' || '''Status''' | | '''Activity Name''' || '''Priority Level''' || '''Packager Owner''' || '''Current Version''' || '''Fedora 13''' || '''Download Link''' || '''Status''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Abacus || 3 || | | Abacus || 3 || pbrobinson || 30.5 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Abacus/] || Packaged] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bounce || 3 || callkalpa || 7 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Bounce/] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=739263 Review request] | | Bounce || 3 || callkalpa || 7 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Bounce/] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=739263 Review request] | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| CartoonBuilder || 2 || ? || 3 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/CartoonBuilder/] || | | CartoonBuilder || 2 || ? || 3 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/CartoonBuilder/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Castle || 1 || snavin || 23 || 23 || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4397] || | | Castle || 1 || snavin || 23 || 23 || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4397] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=843678 Review request] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Clock || 3 || fab || 5 || 5 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Clock/] || packaged | | Clock || 3 || fab || 5 || 5 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Clock/] || packaged | ||
Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
| Colors || 2 || ? || 15 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Colors/] || | | Colors || 2 || ? || 15 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Colors/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ColorDeducto || 2 || snavin || 5 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/ColorDeducto/] || | | ColorDeducto || 2 || snavin || 5 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/ColorDeducto/] || packaged | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Countries || 3 || callkalpa || 33 || - || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/downloads/latest/4528/addon-4528-latest.xo?src=addondetail] || packaged | | Countries || 3 || callkalpa || 33 || - || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/downloads/latest/4528/addon-4528-latest.xo?src=addondetail] || packaged | ||
Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Help || 3 || fab || 10 || 10 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Help/] || packaged | | Help || 3 || fab || 10 || 10 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Help/] || packaged | ||
|- | |||
| IKnowAmerica || 2 || snavin || 5 || 5 || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4464] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=842107 Review request] | |||
|- | |||
| IKnowIndia || 2 || snavin || 2 || 2 || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4587] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=843646 Review request] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Implode || 2 || fab || 9 || 9 || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/sugar/addon/4086] || packaged | | Implode || 2 || fab || 9 || 9 || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/sugar/addon/4086] || packaged | ||
Line 94: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JokeMachine || 2 || ? || 10 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/JokeMachine/] || | | JokeMachine || 2 || ? || 10 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/JokeMachine/] || | ||
|- | |||
| Kuku || 2 || snavin || 4 || - || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4526] || packaged | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Labyrinth || 2 || ? || 7 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Labyrinth/] || packaged | | Labyrinth || 2 || ? || 7 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Labyrinth/] || packaged | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LocoSugar || 3 || callkalpa || 7 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/LocoSugar/] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=836708 Review request] | | LocoSugar || 3 || callkalpa || 7 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/LocoSugar/] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=836708 Review request] | ||
|- | |||
| Nutrition || 3 || callkalpa || 4 || 4 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Nutrition/] || packaged | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Maze || 2 || fab || 6 || 6 || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/sugar/addon/4071] || ''packaged'' ([https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=467641 #467641], [[User:Sdz|Sdz]] 18:17, 9 March 2010 (UTC)) | | Maze || 2 || fab || 6 || 6 || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/sugar/addon/4071] || ''packaged'' ([https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=467641 #467641], [[User:Sdz|Sdz]] 18:17, 9 March 2010 (UTC)) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Measure || 3 || ? || 29 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Measure/] || | | Measure || 3 || ? || 29 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Measure/] || packaged | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Memorize || 1 || fab || 33 || 33 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Memorize/] || packaged | | Memorize || 1 || fab || 33 || 33 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Memorize/] || packaged | ||
Line 107: | Line 116: | ||
| Moon || 3 || bkearney || 10 || 10 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Moon/] || packaged | | Moon || 3 || bkearney || 10 || 10 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Moon/] || packaged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paint || 1 || ? || 25 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Paint/] || packaged | | Paint || 1 || ? || 25 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Paint/] || packaged | ||
Line 119: | Line 127: | ||
| ReadETexts || 2 || ? || 17 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/ReadETexts/] || | | ReadETexts || 2 || ? || 17 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/ReadETexts/] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Recall || 1 || | | Recall || 1 || callkalpa || 64 || 64 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Recall/] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=823234 Review request] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Record || 1 || fab || 64 || 64 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Record/] || packaged | | Record || 1 || fab || 64 || 64 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Record/] || packaged | ||
Line 132: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Speak || 2 || fab || 11 || 9 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Speak/] || ''updated'' ([[User:Sdz|Sdz]] 18:17, 9 March 2010 (UTC)) | | Speak || 2 || fab || 11 || 9 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Speak/] || ''updated'' ([[User:Sdz|Sdz]] 18:17, 9 March 2010 (UTC)) | ||
|- | |||
| Story || 3 || snavin || 5 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Story/] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=841239 Review request] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| StoryBuilder || 3 || ? || 15 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/StoryBuilder/] || | | StoryBuilder || 3 || ? || 15 || - || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/StoryBuilder/] || | ||
Line 149: | Line 159: | ||
| Visualmatch || 1 || sdz || 13 || 13 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Visualmatch/] || ''packaged'' ([https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=545188 #545188], [[User:Sdz|Sdz]] 13:16, 29 December 2009 (UTC)) | | Visualmatch || 1 || sdz || 13 || 13 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Visualmatch/] || ''packaged'' ([https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=545188 #545188], [[User:Sdz|Sdz]] 13:16, 29 December 2009 (UTC)) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xoEditor || 1 || snavin || 6 || 6 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/xoEditor/] || | | xoEditor || 1 || snavin || 6 || 6 || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/xoEditor/] || packaged | ||
|- | |||
| Yupana || 1 || snavin || 5 || || [http://download.sugarlabs.org/sources/honey/Yupana/] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=842101 Review request] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:24, 27 July 2012
- Sugar Activities in the Fedora Package Database
Activity Packaging Wish list
Add the activities you wish to be packaged so that the packagers can work on them.
Activity Name | Download Link | Assigned To | Comments |
- Merge or expire this page, Sugar Activities Wishlist?
Fructose Activities
Activity Name | Priority Level | Packager Owner | Current Version | Fedora 13 | Download Link | Status |
Browse | 1 | erikos | 114 | 114 | [1] | packaged |
Calculate | 2 | tuxbrewr | 30 | 30 | [2] | packaged |
Chat | 2 | tuxbrewr | 66 | 66 | [3] | packaged |
Etoys | 2 | gavin | 113 | ? | [4] | in etoys |
ImageViewer | 2 | fab | 14 | 14 | [5] | packaged |
Jukebox | 2 | sdz | 13 | 13 | [6] | updated (Sdz 18:11, 23 December 2009 (UTC)) |
Log | 2 | erikos | 23 | 23 | [7] | packaged |
Pippy | 2 | fab | 34 | 34 | [8] | packaged |
Read | 1 | erikos | 78 | 78 | [9] | updated (Sdz 18:11, 23 December 2009 (UTC)) |
Terminal | 1 | tuxbrewr | 31 | 31 | [10] | updated Sdz 14:21, 22 January 2010 (UTC) |
TurtleArt | 1 | bkearney | 81 | 81 | [11] | updated (Sdz 22:03, 23 December 2009 (UTC)) |
Write | 1 | tuxbrewr | 68 | 68 | [12] | packaged |
Honey Activities
Activity Name | Priority Level | Packager Owner | Current Version | Fedora 13 | Download Link | Status |
Abacus | 3 | pbrobinson | 30.5 | - | [13] | Packaged] |
Bounce | 3 | callkalpa | 7 | - | [14] | Review request |
Cardsort | 2 | ? | 4 | - | [15] | |
CartoonBuilder | 2 | ? | 3 | - | [16] | |
Castle | 1 | snavin | 23 | 23 | [17] | Review request |
Clock | 3 | fab | 5 | 5 | [18] | packaged |
Colors | 2 | ? | 15 | - | [19] | |
ColorDeducto | 2 | snavin | 5 | - | [20] | packaged |
Countries | 3 | callkalpa | 33 | - | [21] | packaged |
Distance | 3 | fab | 18 | 13 | [22] | outdated |
Erikos | 2 | ? | 2 | - | [23] | |
Finance | 3 | fab | 3 | 3 | [24] | packaged |
Flip | 1 | callkalpa | 1 | - | [25] | packaged |
FlipSticks | 2 | fab | 2 | 2 | [26] | packaged |
FractionBounce | 2 | callkalpa | 2 | 2 | [27] | Review request |
GetIABooks | 1 | fab | 3 | 3 | [28] | packaged |
Help | 3 | fab | 10 | 10 | [29] | packaged |
IKnowAmerica | 2 | snavin | 5 | 5 | [30] | Review request |
IKnowIndia | 2 | snavin | 2 | 2 | [31] | Review request |
Implode | 2 | fab | 9 | 9 | [32] | packaged |
InfoSlicer | 2 | fab | 6 | 6 | [33] | packaged |
IRC | 2 | fab | 6 | 6 | [34] | updated (Sdz 00:04, 28 February 2010 (UTC)) |
JokeMachine | 2 | ? | 10 | - | [35] | |
Kuku | 2 | snavin | 4 | - | [36] | packaged |
Labyrinth | 2 | ? | 7 | - | [37] | packaged |
LocoSugar | 3 | callkalpa | 7 | - | [38] | Review request |
Nutrition | 3 | callkalpa | 4 | 4 | [39] | packaged |
Maze | 2 | fab | 6 | 6 | [40] | packaged (#467641, Sdz 18:17, 9 March 2010 (UTC)) |
Measure | 3 | ? | 29 | - | [41] | packaged |
Memorize | 1 | fab | 33 | 33 | [42] | packaged |
Moon | 3 | bkearney | 10 | 10 | [43] | packaged |
Paint | 1 | ? | 25 | - | [44] | packaged |
Physics | 1 | sdz | 3 | - | [45] | packaged Sdz 00:16, 2 February 2010 (UTC) |
Portfolio | 1 | callkalpa | 3 | - | [46] | packaged |
Pukllanapac | 1 | callkalpa | 7 | - | [47] | packaged |
ReadETexts | 2 | ? | 17 | - | [48] | |
Recall | 1 | callkalpa | 64 | 64 | [49] | Review request |
Record | 1 | fab | 64 | 64 | [50] | packaged |
Ruler | 3 | callkalpa | 2 | - | [51] | packaged |
Scratch | 2 | ? | 12 | - | [52] | licensing & bundling questions |
Sliderule | 3 | ? | 7 | - | [53] | |
Socialcalc | 1 | sdz | 5 | - | [54] | Review request |
Speak | 2 | fab | 11 | 9 | [55] | updated (Sdz 18:17, 9 March 2010 (UTC)) |
Story | 3 | snavin | 5 | - | [56] | Review request |
StoryBuilder | 3 | ? | 15 | - | [57] | |
TamTam Edit | 2 | sdz | 51 | 51 | [58] | packaged (#564425, Sdz 19:54, 2 March 2010 (UTC)) |
TamTam Jam | 2 | sdz | 52 | 52 | [59] | packaged (#564425, Sdz 19:54, 2 March 2010 (UTC)) |
TamTam Mini | 1 | sdz | 51 | 51 | [60] | packaged (#564425, Sdz 19:54, 2 March 2010 (UTC)) |
TamTam SynthLab | 3 | sdz | 52 | 52 | [61] | packaged (#564425, Sdz 19:54, 2 March 2010 (UTC)) |
TypingTurtle | 2 | sdz | 26 | 26 | [62] | packaged (#559213, Sdz 16:20, 28 February 2010 (UTC)) |
ViewSlides | 3 | ? | 10 | - | [63] | packaged |
Visualmatch | 1 | sdz | 13 | 13 | [64] | packaged (#545188, Sdz 13:16, 29 December 2009 (UTC)) |
xoEditor | 1 | snavin | 6 | 6 | [65] | packaged |
Yupana | 1 | snavin | 5 | [66] | Review request |