Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/armacycles-ad-0.2.8.3.2-4.fc19 armacycles-ad-0.2.8.3.2-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/armacycles-ad-0.2.8.3.2-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/armacycles-ad-0.2.8.3.2-4.fc19 armacycles-ad-0.2.8.3.2-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/armacycles-ad-0.2.8.3.2-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/armacycles-ad-0.2.8.3.2-4.x1.fc19 armacycles-ad-0.2.8.3.2-4.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/armacycles-ad-0.2.8.3.2-4.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19 asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19 asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.13.bld84.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 501: | Line 503: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nomacs-1.0.2-3.fc19 nomacs-1.0.2-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nomacs-1.0.2-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nomacs-1.0.2-3.fc19 nomacs-1.0.2-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nomacs-1.0.2-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nqp-0.0.2013.05-1.fc19 nqp-0.0.2013.05-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nqp-0.0.2013.05-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nqp-0.0.2013.05-1.fc19 nqp-0.0.2013.05-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nqp-0.0.2013.05-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 623: | Line 623: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcmciautils-018-4.fc19 pcmciautils-018-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcmciautils-018-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcmciautils-018-4.fc19 pcmciautils-018-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcmciautils-018-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcp-gui-1.5.6-1.fc19.1 pcp-gui-1.5.6-1.fc19.1] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcp-gui-1.5.6-1.fc19.1/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pdfedit-0.4.5-8.fc19 pdfedit-0.4.5-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pdfedit-0.4.5-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pdfedit-0.4.5-8.fc19 pdfedit-0.4.5-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pdfedit-0.4.5-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 637: | Line 639: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Mouse-1.05-1.fc19 perl-Mouse-1.05-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Mouse-1.05-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Mouse-1.05-1.fc19 perl-Mouse-1.05-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Mouse-1.05-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Sane-0.05-4.fc19 perl-Sane-0.05-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Sane-0.05-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/petitboot-0.2-7.fc17 petitboot-0.2-7.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/petitboot-0.2-7.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/petitboot-0.2-7.fc17 petitboot-0.2-7.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/petitboot-0.2-7.fc17/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 14:44, 16 July 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.