From Fedora Project Wiki
m (lrzip is now co-maintained) |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
KDE Developer<BR> | KDE Developer<BR> | ||
Open Source Developer | Open Source Developer | ||
Part of Fedora QA and member of Fedora Cloud SIG teams | |||
My Email address is: shawn.starr@rogers.com<BR> | My Email address is: shawn.starr@rogers.com<BR> | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
|- | |||
| kde-plasma-weather | |||
| Plasma widget for weather forecasts | |||
| Developer, obsoleted merged in kde-workspace / applet in kdeplasma-addons | |||
|- | |- | ||
| libcapseo | | libcapseo | ||
| A realtime encoder/decoder library | | A realtime encoder/decoder library | ||
| | | obsoleted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libcaptury | | libcaptury | ||
| A library for X11/OpenGL video capturing framework | | A library for X11/OpenGL video capturing framework | ||
| maintained | | obsoleted | ||
|- | |||
| pdsh | |||
| Multithreaded remote shell | |||
| co-maintained with dmlb2000 [EPEL versions] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| qgtkstyle | | qgtkstyle | ||
| Qt style rendering using GTK+ themes | | Qt style rendering using GTK+ themes | ||
| co-maintained with kkofler | | co-maintained with kkofler (obsoleted) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nagios | | nagios | ||
| Network system monitoring | | Network system monitoring | ||
| co-maintained with | | co-maintained with several people [EPEL versions] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lrzip | | lrzip | ||
| A compression program optimised for large file | | A compression program optimised for large file | ||
| co-maintained with | | co-maintained with robert | ||
|- | |||
| rubygem-addressable | |||
| Improved URI/URL handling | |||
| maintainer | |||
|- | |||
| rubygem-idn | |||
| Ruby Bindings for the GNU LibIDN library | |||
| maintainer | |||
|- | |||
| rubygem-parse-cron | |||
| Parses cron expressions and calculates the next occurrence | |||
| maintainer | |||
|- | |||
| opennebula | |||
| Cloud computing tool to manage and build a distributed virtual data center | |||
| In discussions now - F19/F20 | |||
|- | |||
| icinga | |||
| Open Source host, service and network monitoring program | |||
| Awaiting upstream before we begin review | |||
|} | |} | ||
See http://spstarr.fedorapeople.org/ for snapshot packages and other stuff | See http://spstarr.fedorapeople.org/ for snapshot packages and other stuff | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 1 September 2013
Shawn Starr
KDE Developer
Open Source Developer
Part of Fedora QA and member of Fedora Cloud SIG teams
My Email address is: shawn.starr@rogers.com
GNU GPG Key: http://subkeys.pgp.net:11371/pks/lookup?op=get&search=0xB17FD241766282A7
IRC Nicknames: spstarr/spstarr_work
Package Name | Description | Status |
---|---|---|
kde-plasma-weather | Plasma widget for weather forecasts | Developer, obsoleted merged in kde-workspace / applet in kdeplasma-addons |
libcapseo | A realtime encoder/decoder library | obsoleted |
libcaptury | A library for X11/OpenGL video capturing framework | obsoleted |
pdsh | Multithreaded remote shell | co-maintained with dmlb2000 [EPEL versions] |
qgtkstyle | Qt style rendering using GTK+ themes | co-maintained with kkofler (obsoleted) |
nagios | Network system monitoring | co-maintained with several people [EPEL versions] |
lrzip | A compression program optimised for large file | co-maintained with robert |
rubygem-addressable | Improved URI/URL handling | maintainer |
rubygem-idn | Ruby Bindings for the GNU LibIDN library | maintainer |
rubygem-parse-cron | Parses cron expressions and calculates the next occurrence | maintainer |
opennebula | Cloud computing tool to manage and build a distributed virtual data center | In discussions now - F19/F20 |
icinga | Open Source host, service and network monitoring program | Awaiting upstream before we begin review |
See http://spstarr.fedorapeople.org/ for snapshot packages and other stuff