From Fedora Project Wiki
(33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| atlas || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969664 969664] || | || atlas || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969664 969664] || | ||
|- | |||
|| cdparanoia || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969665 969665] || | |||
|- | |||
|| fedora-release || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969840 969840] || | |||
|- | |||
|| freetds || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=966129 966129] || Fixed in rawhide | |||
|- | |||
|| gc || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969817 969817] || | |||
|- | |||
|| gcc || || test build in progress (backported patches for java and lib64 support) | |||
|- | |||
|| glew || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=925423 925423] || | |||
|- | |||
|| glibc || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=950093 950093] || | |||
|- | |||
|| gmp || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=952383 952383] || | |||
|- | |||
|| gobject-introspection || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969821 969821] || | |||
|- | |||
|| gsl || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969853 969853] || | |||
|- | |||
|| ImageMagick || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=978339 978339] || Fixed in rawhide | |||
|- | |||
|| imake || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=966087 966087] || | |||
|- | |||
|| jack-audio-connection-kit || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969677 969677] || | |||
|- | |||
|| js || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=958456 958456] || | |||
|- | |||
|| libaio || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969680 969680] || | |||
|- | |||
|| libart_lgpl || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=975265 975265] || Builds without patch, but broken. | |||
|- | |||
|| libdsk || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1005975 1005975] || Builds without patch, but broken. | |||
|- | |||
|| libkate || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=978348 978348] || | |||
|- | |||
|| nspr || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969837 969837] || | |||
|- | |||
|| openssl || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=969692 969692] || | |||
|- | |||
|| ORBit2 || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=966113 966113] || | |||
|- | |||
|| qt || || Built with patch. Runtime issues exist. | |||
|- | |||
|| webkitgtk3 || || | |||
|- | |||
|| xorg-x11-server || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=970654 970654] || | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:23, 9 September 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Patched Package List
This page lists packages which have been patched to build in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap.
Package Name | Bugzilla | Notes |
---|---|---|
atlas | 969664 | |
cdparanoia | 969665 | |
fedora-release | 969840 | |
freetds | 966129 | Fixed in rawhide |
gc | 969817 | |
gcc | test build in progress (backported patches for java and lib64 support) | |
glew | 925423 | |
glibc | 950093 | |
gmp | 952383 | |
gobject-introspection | 969821 | |
gsl | 969853 | |
ImageMagick | 978339 | Fixed in rawhide |
imake | 966087 | |
jack-audio-connection-kit | 969677 | |
js | 958456 | |
libaio | 969680 | |
libart_lgpl | 975265 | Builds without patch, but broken. |
libdsk | 1005975 | Builds without patch, but broken. |
libkate | 978348 | |
nspr | 969837 | |
openssl | 969692 | |
ORBit2 | 966113 | |
qt | Built with patch. Runtime issues exist. | |
webkitgtk3 | ||
xorg-x11-server | 970654 |