From Fedora Project Wiki
< Ambassadors | MalaysianTeam
No edit summary |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
= Fedora Malaysia Planning Meeting 2014 = | = Fedora Malaysia Planning Meeting 2014 = | ||
Reviving Fedora Malaysia, and Malaysian FOSS ecosystem | Theme: Reviving Fedora Malaysia, and Malaysian FOSS ecosystem | ||
== When and Where == | == When and Where == | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14:00-15:00 | |||
|The State of FOSS Communities In Malaysia, Fedora.MY, and Moving Forward | |||
|Izhar | |||
|- | |||
|15:00-15:40 | |||
|TBC | |||
|Madam Tan King Ing | |||
|- | |||
|15:40-16:10 | |||
|TBC | |TBC | ||
| | |Syafiq Mazli | ||
| | |- | ||
|16:10-18:00 | |||
|Discussion/brainstorm on what our plan for 2014/2015 | |||
|Everyone | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 44: | ||
|Main event lead | |Main event lead | ||
|Rifka Hayati | |Rifka Hayati | ||
|- | |||
|Confirm date/time | |||
|Rifka Hayati | |||
|- | |||
|Confirm venue | |||
|Rifka Hayati | |||
|- | |||
|Contact Mozilla.my | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Contact <who?> | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:23, 9 June 2014
Fedora Malaysia Planning Meeting 2014
Theme: Reviving Fedora Malaysia, and Malaysian FOSS ecosystem
When and Where
Date : TBC
Place : TBC
Activities
Time | Title | By |
---|---|---|
14:00-15:00 | The State of FOSS Communities In Malaysia, Fedora.MY, and Moving Forward | Izhar |
15:00-15:40 | TBC | Madam Tan King Ing |
15:40-16:10 | TBC | Syafiq Mazli |
16:10-18:00 | Discussion/brainstorm on what our plan for 2014/2015 | Everyone |
Task List
Item | Person in charge |
---|---|
Main event lead | Rifka Hayati |
Confirm date/time | Rifka Hayati |
Confirm venue | Rifka Hayati |
Contact Mozilla.my | |
Contact <who?> |
Budget
Item | Quantity | Cost per unit | Total Cost | Person in charge | Note |
---|