From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 39 RC 1.5) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 39 RC 1.5) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| ami-0d8c5f528b6bd9215 | | ami-0d8c5f528b6bd9215 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d8c5f528b6bd9215 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d8c5f528b6bd9215 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-06e68b07d21e2f2af | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06e68b07d21e2f2af Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| eu-west-1 | | eu-west-1 | ||
| ami-0bca1b93d975556f2 | | ami-0bca1b93d975556f2 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0bca1b93d975556f2 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0bca1b93d975556f2 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-095531409826b5534 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-095531409826b5534 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| sa-east-1 | | sa-east-1 | ||
Line 40: | Line 48: | ||
| ami-0746fc234df9c1ee0 | | ami-0746fc234df9c1ee0 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0746fc234df9c1ee0 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0746fc234df9c1ee0 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-02942164e2807a6a8 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-02942164e2807a6a8 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-00704152bfff8c08c | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-00704152bfff8c08c Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0b60a03b0bb40301d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b60a03b0bb40301d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-07c5bb974f3f74150 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07c5bb974f3f74150 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-047f8522d2f3657d4 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-047f8522d2f3657d4 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-0832ec6c227922f2e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0832ec6c227922f2e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-01eecbea722fb0607 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-01eecbea722fb0607 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-0f524b2cbefddb784 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f524b2cbefddb784 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-0d76278cfea4be5c5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d76278cfea4be5c5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-06328028055c75688 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06328028055c75688 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0dfb1e8d8058a85fc | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0dfb1e8d8058a85fc Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0900213a6714dd4b2 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0900213a6714dd4b2 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0a91167cabbbc7ead | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a91167cabbbc7ead Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-0c991a7292a8fd8c4 | | ami-0c991a7292a8fd8c4 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c991a7292a8fd8c4 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c991a7292a8fd8c4 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-034db2ece2a0d12f5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-034db2ece2a0d12f5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-07a0d160d3c9c9885 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07a0d160d3c9c9885 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-001513dbc2df4fdcb | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-001513dbc2df4fdcb Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 03:23, 1 November 2023
x86_64 hvm gp3 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0962d3913ccdaf33b | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-053cfcadd2ae0bdec | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-043a17bb1458ee96e | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-00c1a0b13f2de5a5d | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0f281c10d4edd97e4 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0d8c5f528b6bd9215 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-06e68b07d21e2f2af | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0bca1b93d975556f2 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-095531409826b5534 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-054204e72aeadd804 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0746fc234df9c1ee0 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-02942164e2807a6a8 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-00704152bfff8c08c | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0b60a03b0bb40301d | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp3 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-07c5bb974f3f74150 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-047f8522d2f3657d4 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0832ec6c227922f2e | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-01eecbea722fb0607 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0f524b2cbefddb784 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0d76278cfea4be5c5 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-06328028055c75688 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0dfb1e8d8058a85fc | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0900213a6714dd4b2 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0a91167cabbbc7ead | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0c991a7292a8fd8c4 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-034db2ece2a0d12f5 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-07a0d160d3c9c9885 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-001513dbc2df4fdcb | Launch in EC2 |