(Bah, not the canonical link - forget about it) |
(add etherboot) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Package||Open Bugs||Rawhide Bugs||F10 Bugs||All Bugs | |Package||Open Bugs||Rawhide Bugs||F10 Bugs||All Bugs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&component=xen&component=xenner&component=qemu&component=libvirt&component=virt-manager&component=virt-viewer&component=python-virtinst&component=gnome-applet-vm&component=virt-top&component=virt-df&component=collectd&component=appliance-tools&component=perl-Sys-Virt&component=ruby-libvirt&component=ocaml-libvirt&component=libvirt-java&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&component=xen&component=xenner&component=qemu&component=libvirt&component=virt-manager&component=virt-viewer&component=python-virtinst&component=gnome-applet-vm&component=virt-top&component=virt-df&component=collectd&component=appliance-tools&component=perl-Sys-Virt&component=ruby-libvirt&component=ocaml-libvirt&component=libvirt-java&version=rawhide&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&component=xen&component=xenner&component=qemu&component=libvirt&component=virt-manager&component=virt-viewer&component=python-virtinst&component=gnome-applet-vm&component=virt-top&component=virt-df&component=collectd&component=appliance-tools&component=perl-Sys-Virt&component=ruby-libvirt&component=ocaml-libvirt&component=libvirt-java&version=10&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&component=xen&component=xenner&component=qemu&component=libvirt&component=virt-manager&component=virt-viewer&component=python-virtinst&component=gnome-applet-vm&component=virt-top&component=virt-df&component=collectd&component=appliance-tools&component=perl-Sys-Virt&component=ruby-libvirt&component=ocaml-libvirt&component=libvirt-java] || | | all || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&component=xen&component=xenner&component=qemu&component=libvirt&component=etherboot&component=virt-manager&component=virt-viewer&component=python-virtinst&component=gnome-applet-vm&component=virt-top&component=virt-df&component=collectd&component=appliance-tools&component=perl-Sys-Virt&component=ruby-libvirt&component=ocaml-libvirt&component=libvirt-java&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&component=xen&component=xenner&component=qemu&component=libvirt&component=virt-manager&component=virt-viewer&component=python-virtinst&component=gnome-applet-vm&component=virt-top&component=virt-df&component=collectd&component=appliance-tools&component=perl-Sys-Virt&component=ruby-libvirt&component=ocaml-libvirt&component=libvirt-java&version=rawhide&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&component=xen&component=xenner&component=qemu&component=libvirt&component=virt-manager&component=virt-viewer&component=python-virtinst&component=gnome-applet-vm&component=virt-top&component=virt-df&component=collectd&component=appliance-tools&component=perl-Sys-Virt&component=ruby-libvirt&component=ocaml-libvirt&component=libvirt-java&version=10&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&component=xen&component=xenner&component=qemu&component=libvirt&component=virt-manager&component=virt-viewer&component=python-virtinst&component=gnome-applet-vm&component=virt-top&component=virt-df&component=collectd&component=appliance-tools&component=perl-Sys-Virt&component=ruby-libvirt&component=ocaml-libvirt&component=libvirt-java] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{package|kvm}} || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&version=rawhide&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&version=10&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm] || | | {{package|kvm}} || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&version=rawhide&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm&version=10&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=kvm] || | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{package|libvirt}} || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=libvirt&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=libvirt&version=rawhide&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=libvirt&version=10&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=libvirt] || | | {{package|libvirt}} || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=libvirt&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=libvirt&version=rawhide&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=libvirt&version=10&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=libvirt] || | ||
|- | |||
| {{package|etherboot}} || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=etherboot&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=etherboot&version=rawhide&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=etherboot&version=10&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=etherboot] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{package|virt-manager}} || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=virt-manager&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=virt-manager&version=rawhide&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=virt-manager&version=10&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=virt-manager] || | | {{package|virt-manager}} || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=virt-manager&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=virt-manager&version=rawhide&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=virt-manager&version=10&bug_status=NEW&bug_status=ASSIGNED&bug_status=MODIFIED&bug_status=ON_DEV&bug_status=ON_QA&bug_status=VERIFIED&bug_status=FAILS_QA&bug_status=RELEASE_PENDING&bug_status=POST] || [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/buglist.cgi?product=Fedora&component=virt-manager] || |
Revision as of 09:30, 13 February 2009
This page is intended to provide information for anyone wishing to help with Virtualization bugs.
Monitoring Bugzilla and CVS
If you want to help out with virtualization bugs, you can open a bugzilla account and add fedora-virt-maint to your "watchlist".
This means you will get an email any time someone modifies a virtualization bug. That's a fair amount of email traffic, but you can use the X-Bugzilla-*
email headers to e.g. filter fedora-virt-maint bugzilla mails to a folder, without affecting any bugzilla mails directed at you:
Sender is bugzilla@redhat.com X-Bugzilla-Reason is None X-Bugzilla-Watch-Reason contains fedora-virt-maint@redhat.com
You can also join the fedora-virt-maint mailing list and to receive emails whenever virtualization packages are modified.
Tracker Bugs
We use tracker bugs to keep an eye on the bugs that we should or must fix in the coming Fedora release.
Tracker | Alias | Bug Number | Dependency List |
Fedora 11 Virtualization Blocker | F11VirtBlocker | 480593 | dep list |
Fedora 11 Virtualization Target | F11VirtTarget | 480594 | dep list |
Bug Queries
If you're looking for bugs to help with, look no further!
Package | Open Bugs | Rawhide Bugs | F10 Bugs | All Bugs | |
all | [1] | [2] | [3] | [4] | |
kvm |
[5] | [6] | [7] | [8] | |
xen |
[9] | [10] | [11] | [12] | |
xenner |
[13] | [14] | [15] | [16] | |
qemu |
[17] | [18] | [19] | [20] | |
libvirt |
[21] | [22] | [23] | [24] | |
etherboot |
[25] | [26] | [27] | [28] | |
virt-manager |
[29] | [30] | [31] | [32] | |
virt-viewer |
[33] | [34] | [35] | [36] | |
python-virtinst |
[37] | [38] | [39] | [40] | |
gnome-applet-vm |
[41] | [42] | [43] | [44] | |
virt-top |
[45] | [46] | [47] | [48] | |
virt-df |
[49] | [50] | [51] | [52] | |
collectd |
[53] | [54] | [55] | [56] | |
appliance-tools |
[57] | [58] | [59] | [60] | |
perl-Sys-Virt |
[61] | [62] | [63] | [64] | |
ruby-libvirt |
[65] | [66] | [67] | [68] | |
ocaml-libvirt |
[69] | [70] | [71] | [72] | |
libvirt-java |
[73] | [74] | [75] | [76] |
(The script used to generate this table.)