From Fedora Project Wiki
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Test !! Result !! Notes | ! Test !! Result !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1 || || | || 1 || {{result|pass|maxam}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 2 || || | || 2 || {{result|pass|maxam}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 3 || || | || 3 || {{result|pass|maxam}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 4 || || | || 4 || {{result|pass|maxam}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 5 || || [http://fpaste.org/O7cQ/ Non GUI] | || 5 || {{result|pass|maxam}} || [http://fpaste.org/O7cQ/ HFP Non GUI SD], [http://fpaste.org/G44v/ HFP Non GUI HD],[FAILED] Failed to start LSB: Bring up/down networking. Even after network was setup (after reboots) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 6 || || Boots to serial | || 6 || {{result|pass|maxam}} || Boots to serial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 7 || || | || 7 || {{result|pass|maxam}} || [http://fpaste.org/S0n3/ Why is it creating the new ones?] also ...http://mirror.chpc.utah.edu/pub/fedora-secondary/updates/17/armhfp/repodata/repomd.xml: [Errno -1] repomd.xml does not match metalink for updates | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 8 || || | || 8 || {{result|pass|maxam}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 9 || || | || 9 || {{result|pass|maxam}} || [http://fpaste.org/OdLL/ reboot works on SD] [http://fpaste.org/Tvqy/ reboot works on HD] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 10 || n/a || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 11 || {{result|fail|maxam}} || No release notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 12 || n/a || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 13 || n/a || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 14 || n/a || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 15 || n/a || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 16 || n/a || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || 17 || n/a || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 19 || || | || 18 || n/a || | ||
|- | |||
|| 19 || n/a || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fedora ARM VFAD]][[Category:Fedora 17 ARM VFAD - RC1]] |
Latest revision as of 14:32, 18 June 2012
Results
Test | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|
1 | ||
2 | ||
3 | ||
4 | ||
5 | HFP Non GUI SD, HFP Non GUI HD,[FAILED] Failed to start LSB: Bring up/down networking. Even after network was setup (after reboots) | |
6 | Boots to serial | |
7 | Why is it creating the new ones? also ...http://mirror.chpc.utah.edu/pub/fedora-secondary/updates/17/armhfp/repodata/repomd.xml: [Errno -1] repomd.xml does not match metalink for updates | |
8 | ||
9 | reboot works on SD reboot works on HD | |
10 | n/a | |
11 | No release notes | |
12 | n/a | |
13 | n/a | |
14 | n/a | |
15 | n/a | |
16 | n/a | |
17 | n/a | |
18 | n/a | |
19 | n/a |