From Fedora Project Wiki
(Created page with " == Fedora 29 == {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" !Topics||Description ! Status ! Tracker ! Results |- | Kernel 4.17 | https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-...") |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/546 | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/546 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| Virtualization Test Day | |||
| | |||
| Scheduled Last Week of August | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/556 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Fedora Media Writer Test Day | |||
| https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-07-12_Fedora_Media_Writer | |||
| Scheduled on 2018-07-12 | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/557 | |||
| http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/43 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| KDE Test Day | |||
| | |||
| Proposed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/558 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| LibreOffice Test Day | |||
| | |||
| Proposed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/559 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Modularity Test Day | |||
| | |||
| Proposed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/560 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Rust Test Day | |||
| | |||
| Proposed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/561 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Upgrade Test Day | |||
| | |||
| Proposed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/550 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| DNF 3.0 Test Day | |||
| | |||
| Proposed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/562 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Fedora 28 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
!Topics||Description | |||
! Status | |||
! Tracker | |||
! Results | |||
|- | |||
|Kernel 4.14 Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-11-30_Kernel_4.14_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/524 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/31 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Kernel 4.15 Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-02-22_Kernel_4.15_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/538 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/32 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|i18n Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-03-13_I18N_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/527 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/33 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Deprecate TCP wrappers Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-03-22_Deprecate_TCP_wrappers | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/532 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/34 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Gnome 3.28 Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-03-26_Gnome_3.28_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/545 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/35 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Rust Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-04_Rust_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/539 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/36 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Kernel 4.16 Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-13_Kernel_4.16_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/548 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/37 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Add On Modularity Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-10_Add-On_Modularity_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/515 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/38 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Cloud/Atomic Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/w/index.php?title=Test_Day:2018-04-11_Cloud-Atomic_Testday | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/528 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/39 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Anaconda Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-16_Anaconda_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/531 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/40 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-19_Upgrade_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/543 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/41 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Fedora 27 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
!Topics||Description | |||
! Status | |||
! Tracker | |||
! Results | |||
|- | |||
|i18n Test Day | |||
|http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-19_I18N_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/517 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/26 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Cloud/Atomic Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/w/index.php?title=Test_Day:2017-09-29_Cloud-Atomic_Testday | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/525 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/27 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Kernel 4.13 Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-27_Kernel_4.13_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/524 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/28 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Gnome 3.26 Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-28_Gnome_3.26_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/521 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/29 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-10-11_Upgrade_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/522 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/30 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Fedora 26 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
!Topics||Description | |||
! Status | |||
! Tracker | |||
! Results | |||
|- | |||
|Crypto Policies Test Day | |||
|http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-03-30_CryptoPolicies | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/501 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/16 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Anaconda BlivetGUI Test Day | |||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-04-06_AnacondaBlivetGUI?rd=Test_Day:2017-04-16_AnacondaBlivetGUI | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/496 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/17 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Fedora Media Writer Test Day | |||
|http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-04-20_Fedora_Media_Writer | |||
|Completed | |||
| | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/19 | |||
|- | |||
|DNF 2.0 Test Day | |||
|http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-05-09_DNF_2.0 | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/495 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/20 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|i18n Test Day | |||
|http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-05-23_I18N_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/508 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/21 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Cloud/Atomic Test Day | |||
|http://fedoraproject.org/w/index.php?title=Test_Day:2017-06-20_Cloud-Atomic_Testday | |||
|Completed | |||
| | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/22 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade Test Day | |||
|http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-06-30_Upgrade_Test_Day | |||
|Completed | |||
| | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/23 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Gnome 3.24 Test Day | |||
|http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-07-10_Gnome_3.24 | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/505 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/24 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|LXQt 0.11.1 Test Day | |||
|http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-08-17_LXQt_0.11.1 | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/513 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/25 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Fedora 25 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
!Topics||Description | |||
! Status | |||
! Tracker | |||
! Results | |||
|- | |||
|Fedora Media Writer Test Day | |||
|http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016-09-20_Fedora_Media_Writer | |||
|Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/490 | |||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/9 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| i18n Test Day | |||
| http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016-09-28_I18N_Test_Day | |||
| Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/491 | |||
| http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/10 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Cloud Test Day | |||
| https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016_10_24_Cloud?rd=Test_Day:2016_10_14_Cloud | |||
| Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/494 | |||
| http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/15 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Workstation Wayland Test Day | |||
| http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016-10-13_Wayland | |||
| Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/492 | |||
| http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/12 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Switchable Graphics Test Day | |||
| http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016-11-03_BetterSwitchableGraphicsSupport | |||
| Completed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/493 | |||
| http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/14 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 02:50, 10 July 2018
Fedora 29
Fedora 28
Fedora 27
Topics | Description | Status | Tracker | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
i18n Test Day | http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-19_I18N_Test_Day | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/517 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/26 |
Cloud/Atomic Test Day | https://fedoraproject.org/w/index.php?title=Test_Day:2017-09-29_Cloud-Atomic_Testday | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/525 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/27 |
Kernel 4.13 Test Day | https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-27_Kernel_4.13_Test_Day | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/524 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/28 |
Gnome 3.26 Test Day | https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-28_Gnome_3.26_Test_Day | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/521 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/29 |
Upgrade Test Day | https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-10-11_Upgrade_Test_Day | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/522 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/30 |
Fedora 26
Fedora 25
Topics | Description | Status | Tracker | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fedora Media Writer Test Day | http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016-09-20_Fedora_Media_Writer | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/490 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/9 |
i18n Test Day | http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016-09-28_I18N_Test_Day | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/491 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/10 |
Cloud Test Day | https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016_10_24_Cloud?rd=Test_Day:2016_10_14_Cloud | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/494 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/15 |
Workstation Wayland Test Day | http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016-10-13_Wayland | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/492 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/12 |
Switchable Graphics Test Day | http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016-11-03_BetterSwitchableGraphicsSupport | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/493 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/14 |