From Fedora Project Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Virtualization Test Day | | Virtualization Test Day | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Scheduled Last Week of August | ||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/556 | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/556 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fedora Media Writer Test Day | | Fedora Media Writer Test Day | ||
| | | https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-07-12_Fedora_Media_Writer | ||
| | | Scheduled on 2018-07-12 | ||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/557 | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/557 | ||
| | | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| Proposed | | Proposed | ||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/550 | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/550 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| DNF 3.0 Test Day | |||
| | |||
| Proposed | |||
|https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/562 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 117: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-11-30_Kernel_4.14_Test_Day | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-11-30_Kernel_4.14_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/524 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/31 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 124: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-02-22_Kernel_4.15_Test_Day | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-02-22_Kernel_4.15_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/538 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/32 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 131: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-03-13_I18N_Test_Day | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-03-13_I18N_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/527 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/33 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 138: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-03-22_Deprecate_TCP_wrappers | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-03-22_Deprecate_TCP_wrappers | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/532 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/34 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 138: | Line 145: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-03-26_Gnome_3.28_Test_Day | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-03-26_Gnome_3.28_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/545 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/35 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 145: | Line 152: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-04_Rust_Test_Day | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-04_Rust_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/539 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/36 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 152: | Line 159: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-13_Kernel_4.16_Test_Day | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-13_Kernel_4.16_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/548 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/37 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 166: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-10_Add-On_Modularity_Test_Day | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-10_Add-On_Modularity_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/515 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/38 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 166: | Line 173: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/w/index.php?title=Test_Day:2018-04-11_Cloud-Atomic_Testday | |https://fedoraproject.org/w/index.php?title=Test_Day:2018-04-11_Cloud-Atomic_Testday | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/528 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/39 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 173: | Line 180: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-16_Anaconda_Test_Day | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-16_Anaconda_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/531 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/40 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 180: | Line 187: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-19_Upgrade_Test_Day | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2018-04-19_Upgrade_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/543 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/41 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 195: | Line 202: | ||
|http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-19_I18N_Test_Day | |http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-19_I18N_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/517 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/26 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 202: | Line 209: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/w/index.php?title=Test_Day:2017-09-29_Cloud-Atomic_Testday | |https://fedoraproject.org/w/index.php?title=Test_Day:2017-09-29_Cloud-Atomic_Testday | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/525 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/27 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 209: | Line 216: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-27_Kernel_4.13_Test_Day | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-27_Kernel_4.13_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/524 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/28 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 216: | Line 223: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-28_Gnome_3.26_Test_Day | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-28_Gnome_3.26_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/521 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/29 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 223: | Line 230: | ||
|https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-10-11_Upgrade_Test_Day | |https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-10-11_Upgrade_Test_Day | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| | |https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/522 | ||
|http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/30 | |http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/30 | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 02:50, 10 July 2018
Fedora 29
Fedora 28
Fedora 27
Topics | Description | Status | Tracker | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
i18n Test Day | http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-19_I18N_Test_Day | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/517 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/26 |
Cloud/Atomic Test Day | https://fedoraproject.org/w/index.php?title=Test_Day:2017-09-29_Cloud-Atomic_Testday | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/525 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/27 |
Kernel 4.13 Test Day | https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-27_Kernel_4.13_Test_Day | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/524 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/28 |
Gnome 3.26 Test Day | https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-09-28_Gnome_3.26_Test_Day | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/521 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/29 |
Upgrade Test Day | https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2017-10-11_Upgrade_Test_Day | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/522 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/30 |
Fedora 26
Fedora 25
Topics | Description | Status | Tracker | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fedora Media Writer Test Day | http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016-09-20_Fedora_Media_Writer | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/490 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/9 |
i18n Test Day | http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016-09-28_I18N_Test_Day | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/491 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/10 |
Cloud Test Day | https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016_10_24_Cloud?rd=Test_Day:2016_10_14_Cloud | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/494 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/15 |
Workstation Wayland Test Day | http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016-10-13_Wayland | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/492 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/12 |
Switchable Graphics Test Day | http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2016-11-03_BetterSwitchableGraphicsSupport | Completed | https://pagure.io/fedora-qa/issue/493 | http://testdays.fedorainfracloud.org/events/14 |