From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 32 Rawhide 20200122.n.1) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 32 Rawhide 20200122.n.1) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-079b7a60494750b1b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-079b7a60494750b1b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ap-northeast-2 | | ap-northeast-2 | ||
Line 88: | Line 92: | ||
| ami-0fb58cdf3b1cf6887 | | ami-0fb58cdf3b1cf6887 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0fb58cdf3b1cf6887 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0fb58cdf3b1cf6887 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-04c3bfef65f08a3c5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04c3bfef65f08a3c5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| eu-west-1 | | eu-west-1 | ||
| ami-05d8212ea1f1f0230 | | ami-05d8212ea1f1f0230 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-05d8212ea1f1f0230 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-05d8212ea1f1f0230 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0661764bb652c1922 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0661764bb652c1922 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| sa-east-1 | | sa-east-1 | ||
Line 120: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-0cfbfd05b4aba82f2 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0cfbfd05b4aba82f2 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-051b621cde168c156 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-051b621cde168c156 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-038c83dc452e33cd7 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-038c83dc452e33cd7 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0f914fc761e233aab | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f914fc761e233aab Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-03e138b766059dbf3 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-03e138b766059dbf3 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-05d7b79c8fde0903f | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-05d7b79c8fde0903f Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-0b293f406ad95a58f | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b293f406ad95a58f Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-07847c43839dd9297 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07847c43839dd9297 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0ea8f6fd01f9d5e6b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ea8f6fd01f9d5e6b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-056f7f4d9ff47a44d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-056f7f4d9ff47a44d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-0289737077c83fe5f | | ami-0289737077c83fe5f | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0289737077c83fe5f Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0289737077c83fe5f Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0733bde5c8381f532 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0733bde5c8381f532 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-088874b886c69eb56 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-088874b886c69eb56 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0d641790859be2151 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d641790859be2151 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 132: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-01a427bb11c9ccdd3 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-01a427bb11c9ccdd3 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-0ddfbdf18439113c1 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ddfbdf18439113c1 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-0e506f4226d8ac8c6 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e506f4226d8ac8c6 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0d407250057063263 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d407250057063263 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-09042b1c97189d820 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09042b1c97189d820 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-04eac2da3cbf1d16d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04eac2da3cbf1d16d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-011302be14db78e05 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-011302be14db78e05 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-09d295e7407944cfb | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09d295e7407944cfb Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-012bdcbbce64f173f | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-012bdcbbce64f173f Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0d2d52c39f4a2ca0e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d2d52c39f4a2ca0e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-04e42b3e2785455af | | ami-04e42b3e2785455af | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04e42b3e2785455af Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04e42b3e2785455af Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-098184d7ca5b1cb79 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-098184d7ca5b1cb79 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-068aeec457cc6a99b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-068aeec457cc6a99b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0394e9c3cf5d71c74 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0394e9c3cf5d71c74 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:35, 22 January 2020
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-02e7c78c007451b75 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-08c9c4a6624ad2ef7 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-08f67d4e66a3c279c | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0b235c4ada5f8b481 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0f6c3531bce3f92a2 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-082ec512e6d50fb3d | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-050e8cbb83477a76a | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-04c1082cb1473a2ba | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-075846a16278e1d68 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-03e80321395c2d0c9 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0a83b4f0e1291bff0 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-02db919db257cd396 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0a0190fa898cdfe8d | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0e42dfb19c8c7b670 | Launch in EC2 |
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-079b7a60494750b1b | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-03d6d9697a98e4b60 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-01fc9c46867466de3 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0c73b941f3554f726 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0146396f0d311922a | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0fb58cdf3b1cf6887 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-04c3bfef65f08a3c5 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-05d8212ea1f1f0230 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0661764bb652c1922 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-073ba02023d096224 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-025306322854f34d3 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-07b68984657041e0b | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0adaacb7edec7cd5c | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-085b4bdb2d8c544c8 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0cfbfd05b4aba82f2 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-051b621cde168c156 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-038c83dc452e33cd7 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0f914fc761e233aab | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-03e138b766059dbf3 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-05d7b79c8fde0903f | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0b293f406ad95a58f | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-07847c43839dd9297 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0ea8f6fd01f9d5e6b | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-056f7f4d9ff47a44d | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0289737077c83fe5f | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0733bde5c8381f532 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-088874b886c69eb56 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0d641790859be2151 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-01a427bb11c9ccdd3 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0ddfbdf18439113c1 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0e506f4226d8ac8c6 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0d407250057063263 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-09042b1c97189d820 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-04eac2da3cbf1d16d | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-011302be14db78e05 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-09d295e7407944cfb | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-012bdcbbce64f173f | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0d2d52c39f4a2ca0e | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-04e42b3e2785455af | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-098184d7ca5b1cb79 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-068aeec457cc6a99b | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0394e9c3cf5d71c74 | Launch in EC2 |