From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 33 Rawhide 20200522.n.0) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 33 Rawhide 20200522.n.0) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-08cababfb18b2675f | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-08cababfb18b2675f Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ap-northeast-2 | | ap-northeast-2 | ||
Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
| ami-030a3ff33399794ff | | ami-030a3ff33399794ff | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-030a3ff33399794ff Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-030a3ff33399794ff Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-040505c28348c55ca | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-040505c28348c55ca Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| sa-east-1 | | sa-east-1 | ||
Line 124: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-06af70e45b034820c | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06af70e45b034820c Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-05881d8ea83ba5c86 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-05881d8ea83ba5c86 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-0c27cfb8eb8495034 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c27cfb8eb8495034 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0d61df8801ed59fdf | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d61df8801ed59fdf Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-04334598ffb0779eb | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04334598ffb0779eb Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-037f880eb1381d934 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-037f880eb1381d934 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-0edf7eee0d281bd3b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0edf7eee0d281bd3b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0cfcf41f5fc91e81f | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0cfcf41f5fc91e81f Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0b9b0d171c82b6707 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b9b0d171c82b6707 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0463be875c02d307e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0463be875c02d307e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-064d3700ae52ec420 | | ami-064d3700ae52ec420 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-064d3700ae52ec420 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-064d3700ae52ec420 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0a8b720ffa36e3d76 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a8b720ffa36e3d76 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0e89e67cde7e80542 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e89e67cde7e80542 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0c577ecadb084f9f3 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c577ecadb084f9f3 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-00428b88769feaac0 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-00428b88769feaac0 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-0ebc0b17f0c55c421 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ebc0b17f0c55c421 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-0c5b6092d00fee1ea | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c5b6092d00fee1ea Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-04c2952c075f76958 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04c2952c075f76958 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-0e50bb4972648da18 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e50bb4972648da18 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-04756236d7352c28e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04756236d7352c28e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-0883c23d8c417127d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0883c23d8c417127d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-06005cb0ec9591c36 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06005cb0ec9591c36 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0b4c2b1864cbaf540 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b4c2b1864cbaf540 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0084fbba963a2455f | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0084fbba963a2455f Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-01cb0d88449a7ba38 | | ami-01cb0d88449a7ba38 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-01cb0d88449a7ba38 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-01cb0d88449a7ba38 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-063df02c7598ddb77 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-063df02c7598ddb77 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0de3d40af04ede1c5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0de3d40af04ede1c5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0d0cda803b1ab5ba6 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d0cda803b1ab5ba6 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:32, 23 May 2020
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0774cbe3b38160ee1 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-03a88216d2377b380 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-077abb4467b2ec70d | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0910ffa1aca5fbd0c | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-08d7a004b9fbf8849 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-080325058378fa8db | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-08c1fe5e94c69a009 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0984f636ebc3ec74a | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-07eee8562d8b6bd17 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-07c45dc1afefaa9d6 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-04bd0297932046c5f | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-02ff06a5829dc5a71 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0726c0f7ce0ddbd5d | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0b435e32a60cc1a26 | Launch in EC2 |
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-08cababfb18b2675f | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0711d3ebcdb0a3d40 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-054bd8ebd41da2036 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-04d26affb0a8e7376 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0c50a5b5ffa550521 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0b7d45c0e1633220b | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-07f8ee25b9a74f065 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-030a3ff33399794ff | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-040505c28348c55ca | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-09b11905e901b2455 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-009dcc77daef7fb32 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0f1e2ba6eaf3b7fa1 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0d23dbdf1f45b344f | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-070f22dd94ac84e02 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-06af70e45b034820c | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-05881d8ea83ba5c86 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0c27cfb8eb8495034 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0d61df8801ed59fdf | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-04334598ffb0779eb | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-037f880eb1381d934 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0edf7eee0d281bd3b | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0cfcf41f5fc91e81f | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0b9b0d171c82b6707 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0463be875c02d307e | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-064d3700ae52ec420 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0a8b720ffa36e3d76 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0e89e67cde7e80542 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0c577ecadb084f9f3 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-00428b88769feaac0 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0ebc0b17f0c55c421 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0c5b6092d00fee1ea | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-04c2952c075f76958 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0e50bb4972648da18 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-04756236d7352c28e | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0883c23d8c417127d | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-06005cb0ec9591c36 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0b4c2b1864cbaf540 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0084fbba963a2455f | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-01cb0d88449a7ba38 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-063df02c7598ddb77 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0de3d40af04ede1c5 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0d0cda803b1ab5ba6 | Launch in EC2 |