From Fedora Project Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libpng10 || pghmcfc || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | | libpng10 || pghmcfc || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| perl-Net-SMTP-SSL || kanarip || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | | perl-Net-SMTP-SSL || kanarip || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qhull || orion || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | | qhull || orion || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xpa || sergiopr || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | | xpa || sergiopr || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
Line 38: | Line 34: | ||
| accrete || mmahut || Branch | | accrete || mmahut || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| arpack || jussilehtola || | | arpack || jussilehtola || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| astronomy-bookmarks || mmahut || Branch | | astronomy-bookmarks || mmahut || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| astronomy-menus || lkundrak || | | astronomy-menus || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| celestia || steve || Build | | celestia || steve || Build | ||
Line 48: | Line 44: | ||
| cloudy || sergiopr || Branch | | cloudy || sergiopr || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| corrida || lkundrak || | | corrida || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ds9 || sergiopr || Build | | ds9 || sergiopr || Build | ||
Line 76: | Line 72: | ||
| inchi || rathann || Build | | inchi || rathann || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jcommon || lkundrak || | | jcommon || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jday || huzaifas || | | jday || huzaifas || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jfreechart || lkundrak || | | jfreechart || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| justmoon || lkundrak || | | justmoon || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lesstif || limb || | | lesstif || limb || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libfli || sergiopr || Branch | | libfli || sergiopr || Branch | ||
Line 90: | Line 86: | ||
| libindi || sergiopr || Branch | | libindi || sergiopr || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libnova || huzaifas || | | libnova || huzaifas || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libQGLViewer || rineau || Branch | | libQGLViewer || rineau || Branch | ||
Line 97: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mars-sim || lkundrak || Build | | mars-sim || lkundrak || Build | ||
|- | |||
| meld || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| munipack || mmahut || Branch | | munipack || mmahut || Branch | ||
Line 114: | Line 112: | ||
| ORBit || pghmcfc || Branch | | ORBit || pghmcfc || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| planets || limb || | | planets || limb || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| plexus-graph || lkundrak || | | plexus-graph || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| portaudio || peter || | | portaudio || peter || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| python-numarray || | | python-numarray || orphan || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qwtplot3d || chitlesh || | | qwtplot3d || chitlesh || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| redmode || mmahut || Branch | | redmode || mmahut || Branch | ||
Line 128: | Line 126: | ||
| rmap || mmahut || Branch | | rmap || mmahut || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| saoimage || lkundrak || | | saoimage || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scigraphica || orphan || Branch | | scigraphica || orphan || Branch | ||
Line 144: | Line 142: | ||
| spacechart || mmahut || Branch | | spacechart || mmahut || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| starlab || lkundrak || | | starlab || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| starplot || rishi || Branch | | starplot || rishi || Branch | ||
Line 170: | Line 168: | ||
| xstar || mmahut || Branch | | xstar || mmahut || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xvarstar || mmahut || | | xvarstar || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| boinc-client || mjakubicek || Build | | boinc-client || mjakubicek || Build | ||
Line 180: | Line 178: | ||
| extrema || terjeros || Branch | | extrema || terjeros || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GraphicsMagick || rdieter || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| healpix || lkundrak || | | healpix || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| itcl || wart || Build | | itcl || wart || Build | ||
Line 196: | Line 192: | ||
| orsa || mjakubicek || Branch | | orsa || mjakubicek || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qrupdate || jussilehtola || | | qrupdate || jussilehtola || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| stellarium || s4504kr || | | stellarium || s4504kr || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tkimg || sergiopr || Build | | tkimg || sergiopr || Build |
Revision as of 09:33, 9 July 2010
What's needed to get Astronomy stack into EPEL6
(please forgive me for using this to keep track; I'd like to keep eye on these and not forget about them)
- ./gnuradio/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for PyQwt-devel
- ./gnuradio/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for sdcc
- ./gnuradio/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for portaudio-devel
- ./gnuradio/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for qwtplot3d-qt4-devel
- ./gnuradio/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for wxPython-devel
- ./jfreechart/devel/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for jcommon
- ./nightview/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for wxGTK-devel
- ./wxPython/devel/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for wxGTK-devel >= 2.8.11
- ./justmoon/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for gdk-pixbuf-devel
- ./skyviewer/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for libQGLViewer-devel
- ./skyviewer/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for chealpix-devel