Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/bunny-0.93-14.fc19 bunny-0.93-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/bunny-0.93-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/bunny-0.93-14.fc19 bunny-0.93-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/bunny-0.93-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cdogs-sdl-0.4-11.fc19 cdogs-sdl-0.4-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cdogs-sdl-0.4-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cdparanoia-10.2-13.fc19 cdparanoia-10.2-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cdparanoia-10.2-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cdparanoia-10.2-13.fc19 cdparanoia-10.2-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cdparanoia-10.2-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19 dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19 dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19 dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dpkg-1.15.5.6-10.fc19 dpkg-1.15.5.6-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dpkg-1.15.5.6-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dpkg-1.15.5.6-10.fc19 dpkg-1.15.5.6-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dpkg-1.15.5.6-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/eruby-1.0.5-22.fc19 eruby-1.0.5-22.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/eruby-1.0.5-22.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/eruby-1.0.5-22.fc19 eruby-1.0.5-22.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/eruby-1.0.5-22.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/extremetuxracer-0.4-12.fc19 extremetuxracer-0.4-12.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/extremetuxracer-0.4-12.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fakeroot-1.12.4-6.fc19 fakeroot-1.12.4-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fakeroot-1.12.4-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fakeroot-1.12.4-6.fc19 fakeroot-1.12.4-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fakeroot-1.12.4-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 235: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glew-1.9.0-3.fc19 glew-1.9.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glew-1.9.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glew-1.9.0-3.fc19 glew-1.9.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glew-1.9.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibmm24-2.36.0-1.fc19 glibmm24-2.36.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibmm24-2.36.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibmm24-2.36.0-1.fc19 glibmm24-2.36.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibmm24-2.36.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 299: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/httpd-itk-2.2.22-9.fc19 httpd-itk-2.2.22-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/httpd-itk-2.2.22-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/httpd-itk-2.2.22-9.fc19 httpd-itk-2.2.22-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/httpd-itk-2.2.22-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hunspell-1.3.2-11.fc19 hunspell-1.3.2-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hunspell-1.3.2-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hwloc-1.6.1-1.fc19 hwloc-1.6.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hwloc-1.6.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hxtools-20120514-3.fc19 hxtools-20120514-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hxtools-20120514-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hxtools-20120514-3.fc19 hxtools-20120514-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hxtools-20120514-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 425: | Line 433: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libsmbios-2.2.28-8.fc19 libsmbios-2.2.28-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libsmbios-2.2.28-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libsmbios-2.2.28-8.fc19 libsmbios-2.2.28-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libsmbios-2.2.28-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libtpms-0.5.1-17.fc19 libtpms-0.5.1-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libtpms-0.5.1-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libtpms-0.5.1-17.fc19 libtpms-0.5.1-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libtpms-0.5.1-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 497: | Line 503: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ninja-build-1.0.0-2.fc19 ninja-build-1.0.0-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ninja-build-1.0.0-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ninja-build-1.0.0-2.fc19 ninja-build-1.0.0-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ninja-build-1.0.0-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nrpe-2.14-2.fc19 nrpe-2.14-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nrpe-2.14-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nrpe-2.14-2.fc19 nrpe-2.14-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nrpe-2.14-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 515: | Line 519: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nx-3.5.0-17.fc19 nx-3.5.0-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nx-3.5.0-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nx-3.5.0-17.fc19 nx-3.5.0-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nx-3.5.0-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/obconf-2.0.3-11.20100212gitb04658.fc19 obconf-2.0.3-11.20100212gitb04658.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/obconf-2.0.3-11.20100212gitb04658.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/obexftp-0.23-13.fc19 obexftp-0.23-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/obexftp-0.23-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/obexftp-0.23-13.fc19 obexftp-0.23-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/obexftp-0.23-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 897: | Line 903: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tcsh-6.18.00-7.fc19 tcsh-6.18.00-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tcsh-6.18.00-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tcsh-6.18.00-7.fc19 tcsh-6.18.00-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tcsh-6.18.00-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18 telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/texlive-2012-20.20130321_r29448.fc19 texlive-2012-20.20130321_r29448.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/texlive-2012-20.20130321_r29448.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/texlive-2012-20.20130321_r29448.fc19 texlive-2012-20.20130321_r29448.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/texlive-2012-20.20130321_r29448.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 1,039: | Line 1,047: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xpaint-2.9.8.3-7.fc19 xpaint-2.9.8.3-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xpaint-2.9.8.3-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xpaint-2.9.8.3-7.fc19 xpaint-2.9.8.3-7.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xpaint-2.9.8.3-7.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xscreensaver-5.21-5.fc19 xscreensaver-5.21-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xscreensaver-5.21-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xsd-3.3.0-15.fc19 xsd-3.3.0-15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xsd-3.3.0-15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xsd-3.3.0-15.fc19 xsd-3.3.0-15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xsd-3.3.0-15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 16:28, 24 May 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.