Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18 alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18 alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/amtu-1.0.8-13.fc19 amtu-1.0.8-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/amtu-1.0.8-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/amtu-1.0.8-13.fc19 amtu-1.0.8-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/amtu-1.0.8-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 91: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/coan-5.1-3.fc18 coan-5.1-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/coan-5.1-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/coan-5.1-3.fc18 coan-5.1-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/coan-5.1-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/compat-gcc-296-2.96-145 compat-gcc-296-2.96-145] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/compat-gcc-296-2.96-145/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/compat-gcc-296-2.96-145 compat-gcc-296-2.96-145] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/compat-gcc-296-2.96-145/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 111: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/csdp-6.1.1-4.fc19 csdp-6.1.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/csdp-6.1.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/csdp-6.1.1-4.fc19 csdp-6.1.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/csdp-6.1.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cwdaemon-0.9.4-16.fc19 cwdaemon-0.9.4-16.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cwdaemon-0.9.4-16.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cwdaemon-0.9.4-16.fc19 cwdaemon-0.9.4-16.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cwdaemon-0.9.4-16.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 267: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jthread-1.2.1-9.fc18 jthread-1.2.1-9.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jthread-1.2.1-9.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jthread-1.2.1-9.fc18 jthread-1.2.1-9.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jthread-1.2.1-9.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kBuild-0.1.98-4.r1.fc19 kBuild-0.1.98-4.r1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kBuild-0.1.98-4.r1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kdelibs3-3.5.10-52.fc19 kdelibs3-3.5.10-52.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kdelibs3-3.5.10-52.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kdelibs3-3.5.10-52.fc19 kdelibs3-3.5.10-52.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kdelibs3-3.5.10-52.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 344: | Line 340: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19 linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19 linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lrmi-0.10-11.fc19 lrmi-0.10-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lrmi-0.10-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lrmi-0.10-11.fc19 lrmi-0.10-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lrmi-0.10-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || not for us. lrmi is 32-bit x86 only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ltrace-0.7.2-5.fc19 ltrace-0.7.2-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ltrace-0.7.2-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ltrace-0.7.2-5.fc19 ltrace-0.7.2-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ltrace-0.7.2-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 376: | Line 372: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mod_selinux-2.4.3-2.fc19 mod_selinux-2.4.3-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mod_selinux-2.4.3-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mod_selinux-2.4.3-2.fc19 mod_selinux-2.4.3-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mod_selinux-2.4.3-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mono-2.10.8-4.x1.fc19 mono-2.10.8-4.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mono-2.10.8-4.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mono-2.10.8-4.x1.fc19 mono-2.10.8-4.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mono-2.10.8-4.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || Needs AArch64 JIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mozjs17-17.0.0-4.fc19 mozjs17-17.0.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mozjs17-17.0.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mozjs17-17.0.0-4.fc19 mozjs17-17.0.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mozjs17-17.0.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 397: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ntop-5.0-6.fc19 ntop-5.0-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ntop-5.0-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ntop-5.0-6.fc19 ntop-5.0-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ntop-5.0-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ntp-4.2.6p5-11.fc19 ntp-4.2.6p5-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ntp-4.2.6p5-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18 nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18 nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/nurbs++-3.0.11-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 435: | Line 433: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/paps-0.6.8-25.fc19 paps-0.6.8-25.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/paps-0.6.8-25.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/paps-0.6.8-25.fc19 paps-0.6.8-25.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/paps-0.6.8-25.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/parrot-5.0.0-2.fc19 parrot-5.0.0-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/parrot-5.0.0-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcc-1.0.0-2.20111216cvs.fc19.1 pcc-1.0.0-2.20111216cvs.fc19.1] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcc-1.0.0-2.20111216cvs.fc19.1/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcc-1.0.0-2.20111216cvs.fc19.1 pcc-1.0.0-2.20111216cvs.fc19.1] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcc-1.0.0-2.20111216cvs.fc19.1/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rtkit-0.11-3.fc19 rtkit-0.11-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rtkit-0.11-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rtkit-0.11-3.fc19 rtkit-0.11-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rtkit-0.11-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19.src.rpm rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19.src.rpm] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19.src.rpm/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19 rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || oatley || Unknown Arch in /usr/share/gems/gems/ferret-0.11.8.4/ext/posh.h | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19 rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/rubygem-ferret-0.11.8.4-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || oatley || Unknown Arch in /usr/share/gems/gems/ferret-0.11.8.4/ext/posh.h | ||
Line 553: | Line 555: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18 sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18 sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19 sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19 sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 567: | Line 567: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/star-1.5.1-11.fc19 star-1.5.1-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/star-1.5.1-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/star-1.5.1-11.fc19 star-1.5.1-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/star-1.5.1-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/strace-4.7-3.fc19 strace-4.7-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/strace-4.7-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/strace-4.8-1.fc19 strace-4.8-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/strace-4.8-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4 stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4 stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/stripesnoop-1.5-14.fc19.4/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 13:49, 6 June 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.