From Fedora Project Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Paquete!!Major Depency !! Python Dependency !! Packaged !! Fedora Package !! Upstream | ! Paquete!!Major Depency !! Python Dependency !! Packaged !! Fedora Package !! Upstream !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ERPNext || - || - || -|| - || https://github.com/frappe/erpnext | | ERPNext || - || - || -|| - || https://github.com/frappe/erpnext || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || frappe || No|| - || https://github.com/frappe/frappe | | - || - || frappe || No|| - || https://github.com/frappe/frappe || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || ipython || Yes|| https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/ipython/ || - | | - || - || ipython || Yes|| https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/ipython/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || - || - || bench || No || - || https://github.com/frappe/bench || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || chardet || Si || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-chardet/ || - || - | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:31, 14 October 2014
ERPNext is a tool for enterprise accouting than I want to package for Fedora:
Paquete | Major Depency | Python Dependency | Packaged | Fedora Package | Upstream | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ERPNext | - | - | - | - | https://github.com/frappe/erpnext | - |
- | - | frappe | No | - | https://github.com/frappe/frappe | - |
- | - | ipython | Yes | https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/ipython/ | - | - |
- | - | bench | No | - | https://github.com/frappe/bench | - |
- | - | chardet | Si | https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-chardet/ | - | - |