From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 ||[https://bugzilla.redhat.com/1324270 1324270] || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/rpms/python-spur/ python-spur] || Run commands locally or over SSH using the same interface | | 36 ||[https://bugzilla.redhat.com/1324270 1324270] || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/rpms/python-spur/ python-spur] || Run commands locally or over SSH using the same interface | ||
|- | |||
| 37 ||[https://bugzilla.redhat.com/1325452 135452] || [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/rpms/python-multi_key_dict/ python-multi_key_dict] || Multi-key dictionary implementation in Python | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:18, 4 May 2016
Packages Review
No | Review Request | Package | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1244508 | python-sphinx-theme-alabaster | Configurable sidebar-enabled Sphinx theme |
2 | 1241944 | python-importmagic | Python library to auto-magically add, remove and manage imports |
3 | 1169498 | retext | Text editor for Markdown and reStructuredText |
4 | 1246891 | xkb-switch | Switch your X keyboard layouts from the command line |
5 | 1168432 | python-PyMySQL | Pure-Python MySQL client library |
6 | 1150566 | wcm | Wal Commander |
7 | 1247251 | xfce-polkit | Simple PolicyKit authentication agent for Xfce |
8 | 1245932 | shairplay | Apple airplay and raop protocol server |
9 | 1247328 | sshrc | Bring your .bashrc, .vimrc etc. with you when you ssh |
10 | 1158929 | py3status | An extensible i3status wrapper written in python |
11 | 1260787 | xfce4-hardware-monitor-plugin | Xfce4 panel plugin to display various system stats |
12 | 1268266 | python-jinja2-cli | CLI interface to Jinja2 |
13 | 1274645 | python-faker | Faker is a Python package that generates fake data for you |
14 | 1230161 | jumanji | A highly customizable, minimalist WebKit web browser |
15 | 1286699 | python-django-multiselectfield | A multi-select form field and model for Django |
16 | 1240116 | python-music21 | A toolkit for computational musicology |
17 | 1286119 | python-binaryornot | A pure Python package to check if a file is binary or text |
18 | 1222334 | bup | Efficient backup system based on git |
19 | 1275057 | python-appstream | Parse AppStream files when you don't have libappstream-glib |
20 | 1168432 | python-PyMySQL | Pure-Python MySQL client library |
21 | 1279786 | python-dbf | Pure python package for reading/writing dBase, FoxPro, and Visual FoxPro .dbf |
22 | 1285941 | python-flower | A web based tool for monitoring and administrating Celery clusters |
23 | 1292209 | python-nsdf | Support library for the Neuroscience Simulation Data Format |
24 | 1293156 | lxqt-sudo | GUI frontend for sudo/su |
25 | 1294278 | python-usbtmc | Python implementation of the USBTMC protocol |
25 | 1295129 | python-boto3 | The AWS SDK for Python |
26 | 1295249 | python-gatspy | General tools for Astronomical Time Series in Python |
27 | 1295478 | python-astroquery | Access astronomical online data resources |
28 | 1294872 | python-backports_abc | A backport of recent additions to the 'collections.abc' module |
29 | 1295456 | python-urwidtrees | Tree Widget Container API for the urwid toolkit |
30 | 1246761 | libqtelegram-ae | Qt Telegram API wrapper library |
31 | 1316284 | python-htmlmin | A configurable HTML Minifier with safety features. |
32 | 1323871 | phonon-qt5-backend-gstreamer | Gstreamer phonon-qt5 backend |
33 | 1314974 | kdepim4 | KDE4 PIM (Personal Information Manager) applications |
34 | 1323832 | kf5-kactivities-stats | A KDE Frameworks 5 Tier 3 library for accessing the usage data collected by the activities system |
35 | 1324957 | python-pypandoc | KDE4 PIM (Personal Information Manager) applications |
36 | 1324270 | python-spur | Run commands locally or over SSH using the same interface |
37 | 135452 | python-multi_key_dict | Multi-key dictionary implementation in Python |
Sponsored Packagers
No | FAS | Package | Bug | Description | Informal Reviews |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy Cline | python-sphinxcontrib-fulltoc | 1291007 | include a full table of contents in your Sphinx HTML sidebar |