From Fedora Project Wiki
(Make a better way to record things) |
(Add pt and pt-BR sites) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://fedorareloaded.org fedorareloaded.org] | | [http://fedorareloaded.org fedorareloaded.org] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://projetofedora.org projetofedora.org] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://projectofedora.org projectofedora.org] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 20:50, 5 March 2009
Why track this?
This page is a list of trademark licensees for the Fedora trademarks, both current and prospective future licensees. The lists of prospective licensees include community members acting in good faith who simply have not yet had the opportunity to enter into the licensing agreement. No slight is intended, and the Fedora Board welcomes the opportunity to work with community members to spread Fedora globally and enhance the value of the Fedora brand.
Licensees for domains
Current
Prospective
Licensees for branded goods
Current
- Fedora EMEA e.V.