From Fedora Project Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libpng10 || pghmcfc || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | | libpng10 || pghmcfc || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |||
| parrot || gerd || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| perl-Net-SMTP-SSL || kanarip || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | | perl-Net-SMTP-SSL || kanarip || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
| ginac || orphan || Build | | ginac || orphan || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gnome-libs || pghmcfc || | | gnome-libs || pghmcfc || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gnuradio || mmahut || Build | | gnuradio || mmahut || Build | ||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
| libnova || huzaifas || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | | libnova || huzaifas || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libQGLViewer || rineau || | | libQGLViewer || rineau || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libscigraphica || orphan || Branch | | libscigraphica || orphan || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mars-sim || lkundrak || | | mars-sim || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| meld || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | | meld || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
Line 102: | Line 104: | ||
| nightfall || mmahut || Branch | | nightfall || mmahut || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nightview || lkundrak || | | nightview || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| openbabel || rathann || Build | | openbabel || rathann || Build | ||
Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
| openuniverse || mmahut || Branch | | openuniverse || mmahut || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ORBit || pghmcfc || | | ORBit || pghmcfc || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| planets || limb || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | | planets || limb || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
| esorex || sergiopr || Branch | | esorex || sergiopr || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| extrema || | | extrema || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GraphicsMagick || rdieter || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | | GraphicsMagick || rdieter || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| wcstools || sergiopr || Build | | wcstools || sergiopr || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wxGTK || sharkcz || | | wxGTK || sharkcz || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wxPython || mmahut || Build | | wxPython || mmahut || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xscreensaver || | | xscreensaver || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|} | |} | ||
(please forgive me for using this to keep track; I'd like to keep eye on these and not forget about them) | (please forgive me for using this to keep track; I'd like to keep eye on these and not forget about them) |
Revision as of 20:34, 11 July 2010
What's needed to get Astronomy stack into EPEL6
(please forgive me for using this to keep track; I'd like to keep eye on these and not forget about them)
- ./gnuradio/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for PyQwt-devel
- ./gnuradio/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for sdcc
- ./gnuradio/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for portaudio-devel
- ./gnuradio/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for qwtplot3d-qt4-devel
- ./gnuradio/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for wxPython-devel
- ./jfreechart/devel/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for jcommon
- ./nightview/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for wxGTK-devel
- ./wxPython/devel/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for wxGTK-devel >= 2.8.11
- ./justmoon/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for gdk-pixbuf-devel
- ./skyviewer/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for libQGLViewer-devel
- ./skyviewer/EL-6/FAIL:DEBUG util.py:256: No Package Found for chealpix-devel